Skip to content
codein

District · Andhra Pradesh

All bank IFSC codes in Visakhapatnam

Bank branches
483
Banks
37
State
Andhra Pradesh
Top bank
SBI
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh has 483 bank branches with an IFSC code, run by 37 banks. The banks with the most branches are SBI, Union Bank and Canara.

Banks

Banks in Visakhapatnam

Branches

Bank branches in Visakhapatnam with IFSC & MICR

BankBranchIFSCMICRCity / DistrictCopy
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankDwarakanagar Branch
D NO. 47-10-7/2, NEAR DIMOND PARK, DWARAKANAGAR , VISAKHAPATNAM 16
APBL0003006530519003Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankGandhiplace Branch
D NO 8-1-99, OLD CBI JN, ANDHRA UNIVERSITY ROAD , VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003008530519005Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankKancharapalem Branch
DOOR NO 57-1-20,KANCHARAPALEM,VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003011530519007Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankM V P Colony Branch
PLOT NOHIG 100,DOOR NO1-83-11/1/1SECTOR-I,MVP COLONY, VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003013530519010Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankMaharanipeta
DOOR NO 14-25-11/A,MAHARANIPETA VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003016530519008Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankVisakhapatnam
MARRIPALEM VUDA LAYOUT,DOOR NO58-14-57/1NH-5 VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003017530519009Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankRly New Colony Branch
DOOR NO 43-9-197,RLY NEWCOLONY,VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003022530519011Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankSeethammadhara Branch
DOOR NO 50-44-13, SEETAMMADARA,VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003024530519012Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankSteel City Branch
SHOP NO3&6,SECTORV,UKKUNAGARAM,VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003026530519016Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankVisakhapatnam
D.NO 26-15-176, MAIN ROAD, VISAKHAPATNAM 531001
APBL0003027530519002Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankV L Nagar Branch
DOOR NO 10-29-85/1,V.L.NAGAR VISAKHAPATNAM
APBL0003028530519015Visakhapatnam
Andhra Pradesh State Co-operative BankVisakhapatnam Dccb Addu Road
THE DISTRICT CO OP CENTRAL BANK LTD, ADDU ROAD BRANCH, D NO 4-70, WARD NO 4, OLD NH5 MAIN ROAD, THIMMAPURAM VILLAGE, ADDU ROAD, VISAKHAPATNAM 531083
APBL0003030—Visakhapatnam
AU Small FinanceDwaraka Nagar Visakhapatnam
ESWAR PARADISE, DOOR NO. 47-14-4 5, DWARAKA NAGAR MAIN ROAD, VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH
AUBL0002621530765002Visakhapatnam
AU Small FinanceMvp Colony Visakhapatnam
R1-83-41,SECTR-8,MVPCLNY,VISAKHAPATNAM,ANDHRAPRADESH
AUBL0002682530765003Visakhapatnam
AU Small FinanceMurali Nagar Visakhapatnam
DR NO 37 10 123 1, 1ST FLOOR,AYYAPPANAGAR, MURALINAGAR EAST, MURAL NAGAR,VISAKHAPATNAM 530007, VISAKHAPATNAM
AUBL0004260530765005Visakhapatnam
BOBAkkayyapalem
D NO 49 34 19 AKKAYYAPALEM VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530016
BARB0AKKAYY530012012Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBAsilmetta Branch
ASILMETTA BRANCH,47-11-15, REDNAM ESTATES, 1ST LANE,DWARAKANAGAR,,VISHAKAPATNAM,530016
BARB0ASILME530012002Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBBoddapalem
BODDAPALEMBODDAPALEM VILLAGE ANANDAPURAMMANDAL VISHAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 531163
BARB0DBBLEM531012002Visakhapatnam
BOBVisakhapatnam
309243 SHARDA STDHABA GARDENS VISAKHAPATNAM VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530020
BARB0DBVZAG530012018Visakhapatnam
BOBJaggaiahpet
DNO 6 1192,HYDERABAD ROAD,JAGGAIAHPET,ANDHRA PRADESH 521175
BARB0JAGGAI520012702Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBLawson S Bay Colony
8 3 5 PEDA WALTAIR VISHAKAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530017
BARB0LAWSON530012013Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBMarripalem
DOOR NO 37-1-1, SANKURUPETA, OLD ITI JUNCTION, BRTS MAIN ROAD, MARRIPALEM, VISAKHAPATNAM - 530008
BARB0MARRIP—Visakhapatnam
BOBBranch
39-5-3, MURALI NAGAR,DIST - VISAKAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH - 530007
BARB0MURALI530012010Pratapgarh, Visakhapatnam
BOBMvp Colony Branch
MVP COLONY BRANCH,FLAT NO 2-30-15/1, MIG-1 B, 15, MVP COLONY,,VISHAKAPATNAM,530017
BARB0MVPVIS530012005Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBNadkotha Road,vishakhapatnam,andhra Pradesh
BUCHI RAJU PALEM,MAIN ROAD, VISHAKHAPATNAM,ANDHRA PRADESH
BARB0NADVIS530012007Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOBBranch
PLOT NO 12 9 40 10 PITHAPURAM COLONY VISHAKAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH 530003
BARB0PITHAP530012014Narpatganj, Visakhapatnam
BOBBranch
SRI SURYA COMPLEX MAIN ROAD DABAGARDENS VISHAPATNAM ANDHRA PRADESH
BARB0SARVIS—Sarwar, Visakhapatnam
BOBSeethammadha Branch
SEETHAMMADHA BRANCH,SPL.PERSONAL BANKING BRANCH RAVI PLAZA,50-53,11/8,,SEETHAMMADHARA,530013
BARB0SAVSEE530012006Visakhapatnam
BOBScindia Junction
HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD UTILITY COMPLEX, GANDHIGRAM POST, VISAKHAPATNAM -530 005, ANDHRA PRADESH
BARB0SCINDI—Visakhapatnam
BOBVisakhapatan-Visakhapa
30-15-76, DABAGARDEN, SUBBI RAMI REDDY COMPLEX,
BARB0VISAKH530012001Visakhapatnam
BOBAkkayyapalem
D.NO.493415, MAIN ROAD, , OPP. SUBREGISTRAR OFFICE, , AKKAYYAPALEM, VISAKHAPATNAM , AKKAYYAPALEM , 530016
BARB0VJAKPA530012020Visakhapatnam
BOBLawsons Bay Colony
G.K. MANSION, GROUND FLOOR, , D.NO.446112, MAIN ROAD , LAWSONS BAY COLONY, , VISAKHAPATNAM , 530003
BARB0VJLAWS530012021Visakhapatnam
BOBMaduravada
NO.13111, MIG338, PM PALEM , HB COLONY, MAIN ROAD , MADHURAWADA, VISAKHPATNAM , VISAKHAPATNAM , 530041
BARB0VJMADV530012022Visakhapatnam
BOBMvp Colony
D.NO.1681, PLOT NO.86, , SECTORII, MVP COLONY, , VISAKHAPATNAM, , VISAKHAPATNAM , 530002
BARB0VJMVPX530012019Visakhapatnam
BOBPendurthi
D.NO.6136, UPPER GROUND FLOOR, SREE CHALLAPALLI ENCLAVE , PRASANTI NAGAR, PULAGANIPALEM ROAD, BALAJINAGAR , PENDURTHI VISAKHAPATNAM , VISAKHAPATNAM , 531173
BARB0VJPEND531012003Visakhapatnam
BOBDwarakanagar
D NO 48 9 19 PAVAN TOWERS DWARAKANAGAR
BARB0VJVIDW—Visakhapatnam
BOBVishakapatnam
NO 13 26 2 APAROOPA ARCADE MAHARANIPETA
BARB0VJVISH—Visakhapatnam
BandhanGajuwaka Branch Visakhapatnam
GROUND FLOOR,SRAMIKANAGAR,REVENUE WARD NO -60,VILL -CHINAGANTYADA,GAJUWAKA,DIST -VISAKHAPATNAM,STATE -ANDHRA PRADESH,PIN -530026
BDBL0002702530750004Visakhapatnam
BOIKurmannapalem
DOOR NO 31 7 51 OPP RTC COMPLEX KURMANNAPALEM VISAKHAPATNAM PIN 530 046
BKID0005685530013015Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
BOIVisakhapatnam Eccb
BANK OF INDIA VISAKHAPATNAM ECCB D NO 47 11 15 FIRST FLOOR REDNAM ESTATES 1ST LANE DWARAKANAGAR VISAKHAPATNAM 530016
BKID0005689530013017Visakhapatnam
BOIMarikavalasa
KOMMADI, 100FT ROAD, MADHURAWADA,WARD NO-4,VISAKHAPATNAM- 530048
BKID0005690530013018Visakhapatnam
BOITagarapuvalasa
BALAJI COMPLEX, SANTHAPETA, BHEEMILI ROAD, CHITTIVALASA, TAGARAPUVALASA,VISAKHAPATNAM -531162
BKID0009991531013002Visakhapatnam
BOIAndhra Pradesh Zonal Office
D NO 28 2 48 1ST FLOOR DASPALLA COMPLEX SURYA
BKID000ZO77—Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankBranch
50-81-25, J.K CENTER, SEETAMMAPET, VISAKHAPATNAM - 530 016
CBIN0280824530016001Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankGandhigram
DOOR NO. NC/11, COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, GANDHIGRAM VISAKHAPATNAM ANDHRAPRADESH 530005
CBIN0281170530016002Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankSuryabagh
P.B. NO. 2003, 28-2-52, SADGURU MANSION, YELLAMMATHOTA JN., VISHAKHAPA SURYABAGH ANDHRAPRADESH 530002
CBIN0281394530016003Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankDwarkanagar,visakhapatnam
APSRTC COMPLEX,DIST VISAKHAPATNAM,ANDH.PRADESH.
CBIN0283247530016004Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankMadhurawada
100FT VUDA ROAD,OPP SHILPARAMAM JATRA ,MADHURAWADA,VISAKHAPATNAM ,DIST VISAKHAPATNAM,AP 530041.
CBIN0283559530016983Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankVijayanagar Colony,visakhapattanam
VIJAYANAGAR COLONY,104 NAVAL RESIDENTIAL AREA,MARRIPALEM POST,VISAKHAPATANAM 530018
CBIN0283965530016008Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam
Central BankVisakhapatnam Regional Office
50-81-28, JK CENTER, SEETAMMAPETA, VISHAKAPATNAM, PO DWARKANAGAR-530016
CBIN0287013—Vishakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam

Showing 50 of 483 branches. Choose a bank above for its complete list.

Key facts

Visakhapatnam banking at a glance

Key facts

District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Bank branches
483
Banks present
37
Largest bank here
SBI

FAQ

Questions

How many bank branches are there in Visakhapatnam?

The RBI IFSC list has 483 branches in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, from 37 banks.

Which bank has the most branches in Visakhapatnam?

SBI with 116 branches, followed by Union Bank (66).

How do I find the IFSC code of a bank in Visakhapatnam?

Choose the bank below to list its Visakhapatnam branches with IFSC and MICR codes, or type "bank name + branch" in the search box (for example "SBI Visakhapatnam").