1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Nagpur

Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank · Maharashtra

Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Nagpur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank has 2 branches in Nagpur (Maharashtra), 2 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from ABHY0065112 to ABHY0065121; each branch has its own code.

All 2 Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank branches in Nagpur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Nagpur
BHAGVAN HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR, WARDHA ROAD, WARDHA ROAD, NAGPUR WARDHA ROAD, NAGPUR
ABHY0065112440211251
C.A. Road
GANDHI GRAIN MARKET, OLD BAGADGANJ LAYOUT, CHAPRU CHOWK, CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD, NAGPUR - 440 008.
ABHY0065121440211252

Key facts

Bank
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank
City
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Branches
2
With MICR
2
IFSC prefix
ABHY0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank in Nagpur?

Each of the 2 branches has its own IFSC, for example Nagpur: ABHY0065112, C.A. Road: ABHY0065121. See the full table above.

How many Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank branches are in Nagpur?

2, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank branch in Nagpur has MICR code?

2 of 2 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank in other cities of Maharashtra