- Home
- Banks
- Bank of Baroda
- Gujarat
- Kutch
- Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat
Bank of Baroda · Kutch
BOB Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62BARB0BIDADA
MICR code
370City
012Bank
509Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code BARB — identifies Bank of Baroda
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code BIDADA — identifies Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat
- MICR 370012509 — city 370, bank 012, branch 509
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other BOB branches in Kutch
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Baladia Dist Kachchh BAZAR BALADIA-KUTCH 370 427 | BARB0BALADI | 370012501 |
| Bharasar Br, Bhuj , Gujarat OPP KANYASHALA, BHARASAR,TAL BHUJ , GUJARAT 370 030 | BARB0BHARAS | 370012054 |
| Bhuj Branch BHUJ BRANCH,STATION ROAD, BHUJ-KUTCH,BHUJ,370001 | BARB0BHUJXX | 370012051 |
| Jubilee Circle, Dist Bhuj BHAKTIDHAM APARTMENT,MUNDRA ROAD, BHUJ ,DIST KUTCH, GUJARAT 370001 | BARB0BHUKUT | 370012052 |
| Dahisara, Dist.Kachchh, Gujarat OPP.BUS STAND, BHUJ - MANDVI ROAD, DAHISARA, DIST. KACHCHH, GUJARAT - 370 485. | BARB0DAHKUT | 370012513 |
| Darsadi Br , Mandvi, Gujarat NEAR BUS STAND, DARASADI TAL MANDVI, GUJARAT 370 445 | BARB0DARSAD | 370012502 |
| Adipur TBX 10 RAJENDRA CHOWK ADIPUR GANDHIDHAM KUTCH GUJARAT 370205 | BARB0DBADIP | — |
| Vijaynagar Bhuj HOSPITAL CHOWK VIJAYNAGAR BHUJ KUTCH GUJARAT 370001 | BARB0DBVJAY | — |
| Dudhai Br, Dist. Kutch, Gujarat MAIN BAZAR, DUDHAI, TAL.ANJAR, DIST. KUTCH, GUJARAT - 370 020. | BARB0DUDHAI | 370012511 |
| Kandla F.T.Z Branch KANDLA F.T.Z BRANCH,PLOT NO.63, SEC. NO.1, KANDLA FREE TRADE ZONE.,KANDLA,370230 | BARB0FREETR | 370012002 |
| Gandhidham Branch GANDHIDHAM BRANCH,PLOT NO.14, SEC,9, GANDHIDHAM,GANDHIDHAM,370201 | BARB0GANKUT | 370012001 |
| Jura Br, Dist. Kutch, Gujarat SUMRASAR(SHEIKH), TAL. BHUJ, DIST. KUTCH, GUJARAT - 370 001. | BARB0JURAXX | 370012512 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of BOB Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat?
BARB0BIDADA. It identifies the Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat branch of Bank of Baroda in Kutch, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of BOB Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat?
370012509. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is BOB Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat branch?
OPP. SARVODAYA HOSPITAL, MUNDRA MANDVI ROAD, BIDADA, DIST. KUTCH, GUJARAT - 370 435., Gujarat.
Does BARB0BIDADA support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of BARB0BIDADA mean?
BARB is the bank code of Bank of Baroda, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and BIDADA is the branch code of Bidada Br., Dist. Kutch, Gujarat.
How many BOB branches are in Kutch?
20. Each has its own IFSC code.