1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Bank of Maharashtra
  4. Bihar
  5. Bhojpur

Bank of Maharashtra · Bihar

Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in Bhojpur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Bank of Maharashtra has 2 branches in Bhojpur (Bihar), 2 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from MAHB0001721 to MAHB0002466; each branch has its own code.

All 2 Bank of Maharashtra branches in Bhojpur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Arrah
GROUND FLOOR, NATH COMPLEX,EAST GATE OF JAIN ARRAH
MAHB0001721802014102
Mahavir Tola Arrah
SHIVGANJ, MAHAVIRTOLA AREA, ARRAH, DIST-BHOJPUR, BIHAR-802301
MAHB0002466802014103

Key facts

Bank
Bank of Maharashtra
City
Bhojpur
State
Bihar
Branches
2
With MICR
2
IFSC prefix
MAHB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Bank of Maharashtra in Bhojpur?

Each of the 2 branches has its own IFSC, for example Arrah: MAHB0001721, Mahavir Tola Arrah: MAHB0002466. See the full table above.

How many Bank of Maharashtra branches are in Bhojpur?

2, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Bank of Maharashtra branch in Bhojpur has MICR code?

2 of 2 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Bank of Maharashtra in other cities of Bihar