Bank PPNT · Maharashtra
Bank PPNT IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Branches
- 2
- Cities & towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- PPNT0
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62
Bank PPNT has 2 branches in Maharashtra across 1 city or town and 1 district. The largest presence is in Mumbai Suburban.
Search
Find a Bank PPNT branch in Maharashtra
StateMaharashtra
By city
Bank PPNT branches in Maharashtra by city
Branches
Bank PPNT branches in Mumbai Suburban and other major cities
Key facts
Bank PPNT in Maharashtra
Key facts
- Bank
- Bank PPNT
- State
- Maharashtra
- Branches
- 2
- Cities / towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- PPNT0
Related
- All banks in Maharashtra
- All Bank PPNT branches in India
- SBI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- HDFC IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- IDBI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Yes Bank IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Bank of Maharashtra IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- ICICI IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- BOB IFSC codes in Maharashtra
- Axis IFSC codes in Maharashtra
FAQ
Questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank PPNT in Maharashtra?
Each of the 2 Bank PPNT branches in Maharashtra has its own IFSC starting with PPNT0. Choose the city below to see every branch with its IFSC and MICR code.
How many Bank PPNT branches are there in Maharashtra?
2, according to the RBI IFSC master list. Mumbai Suburban has the most (2).
Is the IFSC code the same for all Bank PPNT branches in Maharashtra?
No. The first 5 characters (PPNT0) are the same, but the last 6 identify the individual branch, so every branch has a different IFSC.