- Home
- Banks
- Central Bank of India
- Maharashtra
- Pune
- Market Yard, Pune
Central Bank of India · Pune
Central Bank Market Yard, Pune IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62CBIN0282221
MICR code
411City
016Bank
020Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code CBIN — identifies Central Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 282221 — identifies Market Yard, Pune
- MICR 411016020 — city 411, bank 016, branch 020
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Central Bank branches in Pune
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Branch BHAWANI PETH BRANCH 1209,BHAWANI PETH PUNE CITY, 411 002. | CBIN0280654 | 411016004 |
| Branch DECCAN GYMKHANA BRANCH 759/5, DECCAN GYMKHANA, PUNE. 411 004. | CBIN0280655 | 411016006 |
| Branch 529/2-A, P B NO 21,NARGIS DATTA ROAD, SHIVAJI NAGAR,PUNE - 411005 | CBIN0280656 | 411016009 |
| Branch HADAPSAR BRANCH 79/2,PUNE SHOLAPUR R.D. OPP.A.S.P.T.HADAPSAR. 411 013. | CBIN0280657 | 411016008 |
| Branch 317, M.G. ROAD, PUNE CAMP BR. | CBIN0280658 | 411016002 |
| Branch RASTA PETH BRANCH NEAR K.E.M.HOSPITAL,RASTA PETH, SARDAR MUDALIYAR ROAD,PUNE. 411 011. | CBIN0280659 | 411016012 |
| Branch SHANKARSHET ROAD BRANCH MANI RATNA,37/2, SHANKARSHET ROAD,PUNE. 411 037. | CBIN0280660 | 411016011 |
| Branch POONA CITY BRANCH KALYAN CHEMBERS, RAVIVARPETH, SATRANJIWALA CHOWK,LAXMIRD,PUNE. 411 002. | CBIN0280661 | 411016003 |
| Branch SWARGETE BRANCH PLAT.NO.3.MUKUNDANAGAR, SWARGETE,PUNE, 411 037. | CBIN0280662 | 411016007 |
| Branch TILAK ROAD BRANCH SAHYADRI SADAN, TILAK ROAD, PUNE,411 030. | CBIN0280663 | 411016005 |
| Branch YERWADA BRANCH,161,YERWADA,PUNE-411006 | CBIN0280664 | 411016010 |
| Branch CHINCHWALE SADAN, OPP. PANCHAYAT SAMITI, KARYALAYA, DHOND,DIST-PUNE,MAHARASHTRA- | CBIN0280665 | 413016286 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Central Bank Market Yard, Pune?
CBIN0282221. It identifies the Market Yard, Pune branch of Central Bank of India in Pune, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of Central Bank Market Yard, Pune?
411016020. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Central Bank Market Yard, Pune branch?
PLOT NO. 369, GURUPRASAD, YESHWANTGAD ROAD, MARKET YARD, GULTEKDI, DIST- PUNE, MAHARASHTRA-411037, Maharashtra.
Does CBIN0282221 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of CBIN0282221 mean?
CBIN is the bank code of Central Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 282221 is the branch code of Market Yard, Pune.
How many Central Bank branches are in Pune?
49. Each has its own IFSC code.