- Home
- Banks
- City Union Bank
- Maharashtra
- Mumbai Kandivali East
City Union Bank · Maharashtra
City Union IFSC codes in Mumbai Kandivali East
All 1 City Union branch in Mumbai Kandivali East
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumbai Kandivali East NO 01 TO 05, ROHAN ARCADE,DATTANI PARK ROAD,THAKUR VILLAGE,KANDIVALI EAST,MUMBAI | CIUB0000924 | 400054015 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of City Union in Mumbai Kandivali East?
CIUB0000924 (Mumbai Kandivali East branch).
How many City Union branches are in Mumbai Kandivali East?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which City Union branch in Mumbai Kandivali East has MICR code?
1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.