1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Cosmos Co-operative Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Satara

Cosmos Co-operative Bank · Maharashtra

Cosmos Co-operative Bank IFSC codes in Satara

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Cosmos Co-operative Bank has 3 branches in Satara (Maharashtra), 3 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from COSB0000077 to COSB0000086; each branch has its own code.

All 3 Cosmos Co-operative Bank branches in Satara

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Satara Road Branch
KESHAV SONA COMPLEX, RAVIWAR PETH, SATARA 415001
COSB0000077415164001
Phaltan Branch
AMAR PLAZA, LAXMINAGAR, PHALTAN 415523
COSB0000078415164152
Karad
TRIGUN BUNGLOW,S.NO.252/3 MANGALWAR PETH,STATION ROAD,KARAD-415110
COSB0000086415164352

Key facts

Bank
Cosmos Co-operative Bank
City
Satara
State
Maharashtra
Branches
3
With MICR
3
IFSC prefix
COSB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Cosmos Co-operative Bank in Satara?

Each of the 3 branches has its own IFSC, for example Satara Road Branch: COSB0000077, Phaltan Branch: COSB0000078, Karad: COSB0000086. See the full table above.

How many Cosmos Co-operative Bank branches are in Satara?

3, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Cosmos Co-operative Bank branch in Satara has MICR code?

3 of 3 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Cosmos Co-operative Bank in other cities of Maharashtra