1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. DCB Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Jalna

DCB Bank · Maharashtra

DCB Bank IFSC codes in Jalna

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

DCB Bank has 1 branch in Jalna (Maharashtra), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is DCBL0000455.

All 1 DCB Bank branch in Jalna

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Jalna
DCB BANK LTD, JALNA BRANCH, RAAMA ARCADE, NEAR SHIVAJI MAHARAJ STATUE CHOWK, KARWA NAGAR, JALNA, DISTRICT-JALNA, STATE-MAHARASHTRA, PIN-431203
DCBL0000455431072052

Key facts

Bank
DCB Bank
City
Jalna
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
DCBL0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of DCB Bank in Jalna?

DCBL0000455 (Jalna branch).

How many DCB Bank branches are in Jalna?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which DCB Bank branch in Jalna has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

DCB Bank in other cities of Maharashtra