- Home
- Banks
- Federal Bank
- Andhra Pradesh
- Vijayawada
- State Sol Andhra Pradesh
Federal Bank · Vijayawada
Federal State Sol Andhra Pradesh IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62FDRL0000804
Branch overview
- Bank code FDRL — identifies Federal Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000804 — identifies State Sol Andhra Pradesh
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Federal branches in Vijayawada
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Vijayawada PRAKASAM ROAD PRAKASAM ROAD VIJAYAWADA | FDRL0001152 | 520049001 |
| Vijayawada Patamata NTR CIRCLE PATAMATA VIJAYAWADA | FDRL0001460 | 520049002 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Federal State Sol Andhra Pradesh?
FDRL0000804. It identifies the State Sol Andhra Pradesh branch of Federal Bank in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Federal State Sol Andhra Pradesh?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Federal State Sol Andhra Pradesh branch?
DOOR NO 29-7-50,GROUND FLOOR,RAMAKRISHNA TOWERS,PRAKASHAM ROAD,SURYARAOPET VIJAYAWADA,ANDRA PRADESH, Andhra Pradesh.
Does FDRL0000804 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of FDRL0000804 mean?
FDRL is the bank code of Federal Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000804 is the branch code of State Sol Andhra Pradesh.
How many Federal branches are in Vijayawada?
3. Each has its own IFSC code.