Fino Payments Bank · Punjab
Fino Payments Bank IFSC codes in Punjab
- Branches
- 1
- Cities & towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- FINO0
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62
Fino Payments Bank has 1 branch in Punjab across 1 city or town and 1 district. The largest presence is in Ludhiana.
Search
Find a Fino Payments Bank branch in Punjab
StatePunjab
By city
Fino Payments Bank branches in Punjab by city
Branches
Fino Payments Bank branches in Ludhiana and other major cities
| Branch | IFSC | MICR | City / District | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherpur B -30,PLOT 1492,2 SHERPUR MARKET,FOKAL POINT ROAD PUNJAB PINCODE -142036 | FINO0001565 | — | Ludhiana |
Key facts
Fino Payments Bank in Punjab
Key facts
- Bank
- Fino Payments Bank
- State
- Punjab
- Branches
- 1
- Cities / towns
- 1
- Districts
- 1
- IFSC prefix
- FINO0
FAQ
Questions
What is the IFSC code of Fino Payments Bank in Punjab?
Each of the 1 Fino Payments Bank branches in Punjab has its own IFSC starting with FINO0. Choose the city below to see every branch with its IFSC and MICR code.
How many Fino Payments Bank branches are there in Punjab?
1, according to the RBI IFSC master list. Ludhiana has the most (1).
Is the IFSC code the same for all Fino Payments Bank branches in Punjab?
No. The first 5 characters (FINO0) are the same, but the last 6 identify the individual branch, so every branch has a different IFSC.