- Home
- Banks
- Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- Gujarat
- Panchmahal
- The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank · Panchmahal
Gujarat State Co-operative Bank The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62GSCB0UGCC02
Branch overview
- Bank code GSCB — identifies Gujarat State Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code UGCC02 — identifies The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches in Panchmahal
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Navabazargodhra PATELWADA,AT AND PO.GODHRA 389001,DIST PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC002 | 389815001 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Prabharoadgodhra PRABHA ROAD,AT AND PO.GODHRA 389 001, DIST PANCHAHAL | GSCB0PDC003 | 389815002 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Timbaroad AT AND PO.TIMBA ROAD 388710,TA.GODHRA,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC004 | 388815502 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Morametral AT AND PO.MORA METRAL 389110, TA.MORVA HADAF ,DIST.PACHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC005 | 389815502 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Shahera AT AND PO.SHAHERA 389 210, TA.SHAHERA,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC006 | 389815503 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Morvarena AT AND PO.MORVA RENA 388 714, TA.SHAHERA,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC007 | 388815503 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Ghoghamba AT AND PO.GHOGAMBA 389 365, TA.GHOGHMBA,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC008 | 389815508 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Kalol AT AND PO.KALOL 389 330, TA.KALOL,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC009 | 389815509 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Vejalpur AT AND PO.VEJALPUR 389 340, TA.KALOL,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC010 | 389815510 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Halol AT AND PO.HALOL 389 350, TA.HALOL,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC011 | 389815041 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Shivrajpur AT AND PO.SHIVRAJPUR 389 370 TA.HALOL,DIST.PANCHMAHAL | GSCB0PDC012 | 389815511 |
| The Panchmahal District Co Op Bank Ltd.Panchmahal Dairy Dhanol PANCHMAHAL DAIRY COMPOUND, AT AND PO.GODHRA 389 001, DIST PANCHAHAL | GSCB0PDC013 | 389815519 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road?
GSCB0UGCC02. It identifies the The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road branch of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank in Panchmahal, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Gujarat State Co-operative Bank The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road branch?
STATION ROAD, Godhra, Gujarat.
Does GSCB0UGCC02 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of GSCB0UGCC02 mean?
GSCB is the bank code of Gujarat State Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and UGCC02 is the branch code of The Godhra City Co Op Bank Ltd Station Road.
How many Gujarat State Co-operative Bank branches are in Panchmahal?
37. Each has its own IFSC code.