- Home
- Banks
- HDFC Bank
- Maharashtra
- Osmanabad
- Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur
HDFC Bank · Osmanabad
HDFC Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62HDFC0CSID09
MICR code
413City
802Bank
504Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code HDFC — identifies HDFC Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code CSID09 — identifies Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur
- MICR 413802504 — city 413, bank 802, branch 504
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other HDFC branches in Osmanabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Osmanabad HDFC BANK LTD NAIKWADI NAGAR BEHIND GORE COMPLEX NEAR VISARJAN VIHIR OSMANABD MAHARASHTRA | HDFC0002502 | 413240127 |
| Kalamb GROUND FLOOR PLOT NO 2 785 ASHIRWAD NIVAS DHOKI ROAD KALAMB DHOKI ROAD TALUKA KALAMB DIST | HDFC0005261 | 413240128 |
| Paranda ANUPSINGH SADDIWAL COMPLEX MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK KARMALA ROAD PARANDA MAHARASHTRA 413502 | HDFC0005546 | 413240605 |
| Tuljapur GRND FLR PLOTNO 1394 4 CTS NO 836 2 1 NALDURG RD NR CANARABANK TULJAPUR OSMANABAD MAHARASH | HDFC0009305 | 413240603 |
| Umarga GROUND FLOOR HOUSE NO 63A A MORE NURSING HOME OPP POLICE STATION MAIN ROAD UMARGA OSMANABA | HDFC0009341 | 413240604 |
| Jai Tulja Bhavani Ur Bank Co Op Ltd SHIVAJI CHOWK OSAMANABAD | HDFC0CJTUCE | 413818127 |
| Jankalyan Urban Co Op Bank Ltd DHOKI ROAD KALLAM, TA. KALLAM,DIST. OSMANABAD | HDFC0CJUCBK | 413890602 |
| Kalyansagar Urban Co Op Bank Ltd MANDAI PETH PARANDA | HDFC0CKUCBP | 413863601 |
| Priyadarshani Urban Co-Op Bank Ltd BARSHI - PARLI ROAD, KALAMB DIST - OSMANABAD | HDFC0CPUCBK | — |
| Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur SHIVAJI CHOWK PARALI ROAD KALLAM OSMANABAD 413507 | HDFC0CSID08 | 413802503 |
| Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur MAIN ROAD BEHIND GRAM PANCHAYAT KARYALAYA ANDUR TULJAPUR OSMANABAD 413603 | HDFC0CSID10 | 413802505 |
| Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur NEAR ST STAND PATODA ROAD LOHARA OSMANABAD 413608 | HDFC0CSID11 | 413802506 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of HDFC Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur?
HDFC0CSID09. It identifies the Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur branch of HDFC Bank in Osmanabad, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of HDFC Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur?
413802504. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is HDFC Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur branch?
MALANG COMPLEX SHIVAJI CHOWK SARAF LANE OMERGA OSMANABAD 413606, Latur, Maharashtra.
Does HDFC0CSID09 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of HDFC0CSID09 mean?
HDFC is the bank code of HDFC Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and CSID09 is the branch code of Siddheshwar Sahakari Bank Ltd Latur.
How many HDFC branches are in Osmanabad?
13. Each has its own IFSC code.