- Home
- Banks
- ICICI Bank
- Tamil Nadu
- Villupuram
- Saram, Tamil Nadu
ICICI Bank · Villupuram
ICICI Saram, Tamil Nadu IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ICIC0003043
MICR code
605City
229Bank
024Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code ICIC — identifies ICICI Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 003043 — identifies Saram, Tamil Nadu
- MICR 605229024 — city 605, bank 229, branch 024
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other ICICI branches in Villupuram
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Kallakurichi ICICI BANK LTD., SHAH TOWERS, NO.13 A, KACHERI ROAD, KALLAKURICHI.606202 | ICIC0000887 | 606229102 |
| Auroville, Tamil Nadu ICICI BANK LTD., 44, BOMMIPALAYAM ROAD, KUILAPALAYAM, LAKSHMIPURAM, AUROVILLE VANUR TALUK, | ICIC0001631 | 605229004 |
| East Pondy Rd ICICI BANK LTD., 792, EAST PONDY ROAD, VILLUPURAM TAMIL NADU.605602 | ICIC0001911 | 605229016 |
| Vikravandi ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO. 19, MRJ AVENUE, OMSAKTHI COMPLEX, MAIN ROAD, VIKRAVANDI, DIST. V | ICIC0002043 | 605229015 |
| Agalur ICICI BANK LTD., JAIN STREET, AGALUR AVIYUR PO, CHENGI TALUKA, VILLUPURAM DIST., TAMIL NAD | ICIC0002285 | 605229018 |
| Keelathalanur ICICI BANK LTD., 47/ 1 B , KALLAKURUCHI MAIN ROAD , KELATHALANUR NEAR THIRUKOVILUR, VILLUP | ICIC0002286 | 606229011 |
| Melolakkur ICICI BANK LTD., 101/2 , MAIN ROAD, MELOLAKKUR TINDIVANAM TALUKA, VILLUPURAM DIST., TAMIL | ICIC0002287 | — |
| Vengur ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO 3 , ASANUR MAIN ROAD, VENGUR VILLUPURAM DIST., TAMIL NADU.605751 | ICIC0002288 | 606229012 |
| Kallakurichi ICICI BANK LTD., S.NO.542/1432, KACHIRAPALAYAM ROAD, KALLAKURICHI, TAMIL NADU.606202 | ICIC0002838 | 606229103 |
| Ulundurpettai ICICI BANK LTD., NEW SF.NO.656/1B,TRICHY MAIN ROAD,ULUNDURPETTAI.606107.VILUPPURAM.DISTRIC | ICIC0002840 | 606229206 |
| Kollar ICICI BANK LTD., VILLAGEKOLLAR, TAHSILTINDIVANAM, DISTRICT VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU.604206 | ICIC0003010 | 605229022 |
| Perumukkal ICICI BANK LTD., 56/17 MARAKKANAM MAIN ROAD, PERUMUKKAL, VILLUPURAM DISTRICT, TAMILNADU - | ICIC0003011 | 605229023 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Saram, Tamil Nadu?
ICIC0003043. It identifies the Saram, Tamil Nadu branch of ICICI Bank in Villupuram, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Saram, Tamil Nadu?
605229024. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is ICICI Saram, Tamil Nadu branch?
ICICI BANK LTD., NEW R.S. NO. 332/3, SARAM VILLAGE, OLAKKUR BLOCK, TINDIVANAM TALUK, DIST-VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU-604307, Tamil Nadu.
Does ICIC0003043 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ICIC0003043 mean?
ICIC is the bank code of ICICI Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 003043 is the branch code of Saram, Tamil Nadu.
How many ICICI branches are in Villupuram?
25. Each has its own IFSC code.