- Home
- Banks
- ICICI Bank
- Telangana
- Rangareddy
- Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony
ICICI Bank · Rangareddy
ICICI Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62ICIC0005226
MICR code
500City
229Bank
256Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code ICIC — identifies ICICI Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 005226 — identifies Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony
- MICR 500229256 — city 500, bank 229, branch 256
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other ICICI branches in Rangareddy
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Malkajgiri, Andhra Pradesh ICICI BANK LTD., 129/1/1, 129/2/1, 129/1/2, 129/1/1A AND 129/1/6, MALKAJGIRI, RANGAREDDY D | ICIC0001315 | 500229039 |
| Rajendranagar, Andhra Pradesh ICICI BANK LTD., 43143/A, BPR TOWERS, ATTAPUR, RAJENDRANAGAR,, RANGAREDDY DIST., TELANGANA | ICIC0001316 | 500229041 |
| Serilingampally, Andhra Pradesh ICICI BANK LTD., 11/A, HUDA TRADE CENTRE, NALLAGANDLA, SERILINGAMPALLY, RANGAREDDY DIST., | ICIC0001317 | 500229036 |
| Kapra, Andhra Pradesh ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO. 13, H.NO. 1029/13, SUBHASH NAGAR, OPP JUNA NAGAR, KUSHAIGUDA, KA | ICIC0001318 | 500229045 |
| Uppal Kalan, Andhra Pradesh ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO. 2 3, SURVEY NO. 37, PIRJADIGUDA, UPPALKALAN RANGA REDDY DIST., . | ICIC0001320 | 500229048 |
| Ghatkesar ICICI BANK LTD., JYOTHI ARCADE, DOOR NO.7168/7, MAIN ROAD, GHATKESAR, RANGAREDDY DIST.,.50 | ICIC0001793 | 500229057 |
| Nizampet ICICI BANK LTD., BHAVYAS SRINIVASAM, G 4, OPP. SANGAMITHRA SCHOOL, NIZAMPET, KUKATPALLY, D | ICIC0001805 | 500229060 |
| Kukatpallyviveknandanagar ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO.941, H NO.3.5.60/A, VIVEKANAND NAGAR COLONY, DIST RANGAREDDY, KUK | ICIC0001806 | 500229061 |
| Hayatnagar ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO.21, LECTURER COLONY, HAYATNAGAR, HYDERABAD, RANGAREDDY DIST., TEL | ICIC0002384 | 501229682 |
| Kukatpally ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO 93, GROUND FLOOR, KPHB PHASE.9, KUKATPALLY, HYDERABAD.500085, TEL | ICIC0002491 | 500229067 |
| Kukatpally ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO 195/ A, ADDAGUTTA, KUKATPALLY RR DIST.,.500072 | ICIC0002777 | 500229066 |
| Medchal ICICI BANK LTD., 1/35, MEDCHAL TALUK ,MEDCHAL MANDAL RANGAREDDY DIST.,.501401 | ICIC0002798 | 500229069 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of ICICI Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony?
ICIC0005226. It identifies the Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony branch of ICICI Bank in Rangareddy, Telangana.
What is the MICR code of ICICI Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony?
500229256. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is ICICI Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony branch?
PLOT NO 34 AND 35, SY NO 9 1, UDAYANANDAN RESIDENCY, VIJAYAPURI COLONY, SAROORNAGAR, Hyderabad, Telangana.
Does ICIC0005226 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of ICIC0005226 mean?
ICIC is the bank code of ICICI Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 005226 is the branch code of Hyderabad Vijayapuri Colony.
How many ICICI branches are in Rangareddy?
66. Each has its own IFSC code.