- Home
- Banks
- IDFC FIRST Bank
- Andhra Pradesh
- West Godavari
- Jangareddygudem Branch
IDFC FIRST Bank · West Godavari
IDFC Jangareddygudem Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62IDFB0080408
MICR code
534City
751Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code IDFB — identifies IDFC FIRST Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 080408 — identifies Jangareddygudem Branch
- MICR 534751002 — city 534, bank 751, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of IDFC Jangareddygudem Branch?
IDFB0080408. It identifies the Jangareddygudem Branch branch of IDFC FIRST Bank in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of IDFC Jangareddygudem Branch?
534751002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is IDFC Jangareddygudem Branch branch?
GROUND & 1ST FLOOR, SURVEY NO 292/5, KOVUR ROAD, JANGAREDDIGUDEM, ANDHRA PRADESH-534447, TOLL FREE NO-18004194332, Jangareddy Gudem, Andhra Pradesh.
Does IDFB0080408 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of IDFB0080408 mean?
IDFB is the bank code of IDFC FIRST Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 080408 is the branch code of Jangareddygudem Branch.