1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Bihar
  5. Vaishali

Indian Bank · Bihar

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Vaishali

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 10 branches in Vaishali (Bihar), 10 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000A502 to IDIB000P523; each branch has its own code.

All 10 Indian Bank branches in Vaishali

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Apmc Hajipur
KESHAV PLAZA BAGMALI HAJIPUR BAGMALI MAIN ROAD HAJIPUR HAJIPUR PIN 844101
IDIB000A502844019006
Arara
VILL ARARA PO DHARAHARA ARARA DHARAHARA PIN 844117
IDIB000A650844019007
Bidupur
BIDURPUR BAZARVILL PO BIDUPUR BIDUPUR BIDUPUR PIN 844503
IDIB000B807844019008
Daudnagar Damaipatti
VILL DAUDNAGAR MUTALUKE DAMAIPATTI BIDDUPUR PO DAUDNAGAR BIDDUPUR PIN 844503
IDIB000D536844019010
Dakbanglow Road Hajipur
DAKBUNGALOW ROAD SHARADHA COMPLEX PLOT NO903CD HAJIPUR PIN 844101
IDIB000H034844019002
Hajipur Main
MAIN ROAD MOHALLA POKHARA HAJIPUR GUDARI ROAD GUDRI MARKET HAJIPUR HAJIPUR GPO HAJIPUR PIN 844101
IDIB000H510844019003
R N College Hajipur
R N COLLEGE BIDUPUR ROAD HAJIPUR HAJIPUR HAJIPUR PIN 844101
IDIB000H511844019005
I. H. M. Hajipur
CAMPUS OF IHM HAJIPUR NEAR RAMASHISH CHOWK NEAR PASWAN CHOWK HAJIPUR HAJIPUR HAJIPUR PIN 844101
IDIB000I509844019004
Mahua Singh Rai
MAHUA BAZAR HAJIPUR ROAD MAHUA MAHUA MAHUA PIN 844122
IDIB000M560844019011
Pakauli
VILL PAKAULI PO RAJASAN PAKAULI RAJASAN PIN 844503
IDIB000P523844019009

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Vaishali
State
Bihar
Branches
10
With MICR
10
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Vaishali?

Each of the 10 branches has its own IFSC, for example Apmc Hajipur: IDIB000A502, Arara: IDIB000A650, Bidupur: IDIB000B807. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Vaishali?

10, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Vaishali has MICR code?

10 of 10 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Bihar