1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Gujarat
  5. Morbi

Indian Bank · Gujarat

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Morbi

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 4 branches in Morbi (Gujarat), 4 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000H070 to IDIB000M747; each branch has its own code.

All 4 Indian Bank branches in Morbi

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Halvad
RUDRA ARCADE, SHOP NO.2&3,SARA ROAD, NEAR ZINAL MALL, HALVAD,DIST. MORBI-363330
IDIB000H070363019003
Morvi
46394 JAIL ROAD MORVI MORVI PIN 363641
IDIB000M069363019021
Mcb Morbi
SHOP NO A4 & A5,1ST FLOOR,NH27,NEAR LALPAR,BESIDE OMKAR PETROLEUM,MORBI-363642
IDIB000M401363019024
Morbi
SHOP NO 2 AND 3 GALAXY COMPLEX SANALA ROAD RAM CHOWK MORBI PIN 363641
IDIB000M747363019023

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Morbi
State
Gujarat
Branches
4
With MICR
4
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Morbi?

Each of the 4 branches has its own IFSC, for example Halvad: IDIB000H070, Morvi: IDIB000M069, Mcb Morbi: IDIB000M401. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Morbi?

4, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Morbi has MICR code?

4 of 4 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Gujarat