1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Jammu and Kashmir
  5. Srinagar

Indian Bank · Jammu and Kashmir

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Srinagar

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 1 branch in Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is IDIB000S765.

All 1 Indian Bank branch in Srinagar

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Srinagar
ABOVE ROYAL SWEETS OPP GURUDWARA LAL CHOWK SRINAGAR SRINAGAR LAL CHOWK PIN 190001
IDIB000S765190019002

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Srinagar?

IDIB000S765 (Srinagar branch).

How many Indian Bank branches are in Srinagar?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Srinagar has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Jammu and Kashmir