1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Kerala
  5. Kasaragod

Indian Bank · Kerala

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Kasaragod

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 2 branches in Kasaragod (Kerala), 2 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000K615 to IDIB000N106; each branch has its own code.

All 2 Indian Bank branches in Kasaragod

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Kasargod
DR PRABHU COMPOUND SRIDEVI COMPLEX NEAR NEW BUSTAND KASARGOD PIN 671121
IDIB000K615671019901
Kanhangad
KMC II/148 MAIN ROAD NORTH KOTTACHERY KANHANGAD PIN 671315
IDIB000N106671019052

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Kasaragod
State
Kerala
Branches
2
With MICR
2
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Kasaragod?

Each of the 2 branches has its own IFSC, for example Kasargod: IDIB000K615, Kanhangad: IDIB000N106. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Kasaragod?

2, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Kasaragod has MICR code?

2 of 2 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Kerala