1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Indian Bank
  4. Uttar Pradesh
  5. Etawah

Indian Bank · Uttar Pradesh

Indian Bank IFSC codes in Etawah

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Indian Bank has 8 branches in Etawah (Uttar Pradesh), 8 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from IDIB000B766 to IDIB000T507; each branch has its own code.

All 8 Indian Bank branches in Etawah

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Bharthana
NEAR S A V INTERCOLLEGE JAWAHAR ROAD BHARTHANA ETAWAH UP206042 JAWAHAR ROAD BHARTHANA BHARTHANA PIN 206242
IDIB000B766206019011
Choudhary Charan Singh Degree College Hebra
CHOUDHARY CHARAN SINGH DEGREE COLLEGE CAMPUS HEBRA HEONRA SAIFAI HEONRA PIN 206123
IDIB000C501206019013
Etawah Friends Colony
101 FRIENDS COLONY BHARTHANA ROAD ETAWAH HO ETAWAH PIN 206001
IDIB000E040206019002
Etawah Main
890 VINODNAGAR OPPOSITE PRAKASH TALKIES ETAWAH OPPOSITE PIN 206001
IDIB000E513206019014
Civil Lines Etawah
198 B FRIENDS COLONY ETAWAH ETAWAH PIN 206001
IDIB000E514206019015
Raura
VILL RAURA RAURA SAMTHAR PIN 206242
IDIB000R619206019012
Safai
ETAWAH MAINPURI ROAD VILL/ POSAFAI SAIFAI SAIFAI PIN 206130
IDIB000S533206019016
Samthar
0 VILLCHOUPULA POMOONJ PIN 206123
IDIB000T507206019017

Key facts

Bank
Indian Bank
City
Etawah
State
Uttar Pradesh
Branches
8
With MICR
8
IFSC prefix
IDIB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Indian Bank in Etawah?

Each of the 8 branches has its own IFSC, for example Bharthana: IDIB000B766, Choudhary Charan Singh Degree College Hebra: IDIB000C501, Etawah Friends Colony: IDIB000E040. See the full table above.

How many Indian Bank branches are in Etawah?

8, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Indian Bank branch in Etawah has MICR code?

8 of 8 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Indian Bank in other cities of Uttar Pradesh