1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Jana Small Finance Bank
  4. Rajasthan
  5. Alwar

Jana Small Finance Bank · Rajasthan

Jana Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Alwar

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Jana Small Finance Bank has 4 branches in Alwar (Rajasthan), 4 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from JSFB0004124 to JSFB0004990; each branch has its own code.

All 4 Jana Small Finance Bank branches in Alwar

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Parbeni
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD, GROUND FLOOR, NEAR GOVT. SCHOOL , VILLAGE- PERBENI, TEHSIL- RENI, DIST.-ALWAR. RAJASTHAN- 301409
JSFB0004124301788005
Alwar
GROUND FLOOR,JAYANTI MALL,NEAR ASHOK CIRCLE,ALWAR,RAJASTHAN -301001
JSFB0004589301788002
Khairthal
JANA SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD,KHASRA NO.2345,BETWEEN AGARSEN CIRCLE TO PETROL PUMP,MOTOR ROAD,KHAIRTHAL,TEHSIL-KISHANGARH BAS,DISTT - ALWAR,RAJASTHAN -301404
JSFB0004963301788003
Govindgarh
AASMALLFIACEBAKLTD,RAMGARHROAD,NEARSIKRIMORE,GROUDFLOOR,GOVIDGARH,TEHSIL-GOVIDGARH,DISTT-ALWAR,RAJASTHA-301604
JSFB0004990301788004

Key facts

Bank
Jana Small Finance Bank
City
Alwar
State
Rajasthan
Branches
4
With MICR
4
IFSC prefix
JSFB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Jana Small Finance Bank in Alwar?

Each of the 4 branches has its own IFSC, for example Parbeni: JSFB0004124, Alwar: JSFB0004589, Khairthal: JSFB0004963. See the full table above.

How many Jana Small Finance Bank branches are in Alwar?

4, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Jana Small Finance Bank branch in Alwar has MICR code?

4 of 4 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Jana Small Finance Bank in other cities of Rajasthan