- Home
- Banks
- Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune)
- Maharashtra
- Pune
- Shaniwar Narayan Peth
Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) · Pune
Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) Shaniwar Narayan Peth IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62JSBP0000015
MICR code
411City
074Bank
006Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code JSBP — identifies Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune)
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000015 — identifies Shaniwar Narayan Peth
- MICR 411074006 — city 411, bank 074, branch 006
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) branches in Pune
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Shivaji Nagar,pune PLOT NO.9, S.NO 1204/9, GHOLE ROAD, NEAR MAHATMA PHULE MUSEUM, SHIVAJINAGAR, PUNE - 411005 | JSBP0000002 | 411074012 |
| Bhavani Peth 12, BHAVANI PETH, NITA CENTRE,PUNE - 411042,E-MAIL BHAVANIPETH AT JANATABANKPUNE | JSBP0000003 | 411074003 |
| Bhor ZONE NO.1, HOUSE NO.4377, MANGALWAR PETH,NEAR RAJWADA, BHOR, TALUKA BHOR, DIST. PUNE 41220 | JSBP0000004 | 412074052 |
| Talegaon Dabhade 351, SHUKRAWAR PETH,TALEGAON DABHADE,TAL MAWAL, DIST PUNE - 410506,E-MAIL TALEGAONDABHADE | JSBP0000005 | 411074017 |
| Ghodnadi GUT NO.2182, REVENUE COLONY, BEHIND RMD HOSPITAL, SHIRUR, DIST-PUNE 412210 | JSBP0000006 | 412074501 |
| Karve Road ABASAHEB GARWARE COLLEGE COMPOUND,KARVE ROAD, PUNE - 411004,E-MAIL KARVEROAD AT JANATABANK | JSBP0000007 | 411074005 |
| F.C.Road 925-A, BHAMBURDA, UNIQUE CHAMBERS,SHIVAJI NAGAR, PUNE - 411005.,E-MAIL FERGUSSONCOLLEGE AT | JSBP0000008 | 411074008 |
| Chinchwad Gaon BLDG NO.CII, SHOP NO. 4 TO 9 & 16 TO 20, SHANTIBAN HOUSING SOCIETY LTD., WALHEKARWADI CORN | JSBP0000009 | 411074011 |
| Talegaon Station S. NO. 2409/4, S.NO. 528/2-1,TALEGAON DABHADE,TAL. MAWAL, DIST. PUNE - 410607,E-MAIL TALEG | JSBP0000010 | 411074016 |
| Chinchwad Station BAHIRWADE PLAZA,FIRST FLOOR,SER.NO.202,NIRAMAY HOSPITAL ROAD,CHINCHWAD,PUNE 411019. | JSBP0000011 | 411074010 |
| Junnar SR.NO.5203,GUNJAL COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, BODKENAGAR, BEHIND NEW S.T.STAND,JUNNAR, DIST-PUNE.4 | JSBP0000012 | 410074152 |
| Tilak Road 1732, SADASHIV PETH,OPP. PARIJAT DEPARTMENTAL STORE,TILAK ROAD, PUNE - 411030,E-MAIL TILAK | JSBP0000014 | 411074007 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) Shaniwar Narayan Peth?
JSBP0000015. It identifies the Shaniwar Narayan Peth branch of Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) in Pune, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR code of Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) Shaniwar Narayan Peth?
411074006. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) Shaniwar Narayan Peth branch?
551, SHANIWAR PETH,PUNE -411030,E-MAIL SHANIWARNARAYAN AT JANATABANKPUNE.COM, Maharashtra.
Does JSBP0000015 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of JSBP0000015 mean?
JSBP is the bank code of Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune), the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000015 is the branch code of Shaniwar Narayan Peth.
How many Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) branches are in Pune?
32. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) branches in Pune32
- Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) in Maharashtra
- All Janata Sahakari Bank (Pune) branches74
- All banks in Maharashtra
- SBI in Maharashtra
- PNB in Maharashtra
- Canara in Maharashtra
- Union Bank in Maharashtra
- HDFC in Maharashtra
- BOB in Maharashtra
- ICICI in Maharashtra
- BOI in Maharashtra