1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Karnataka Bank
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Raigad

Karnataka Bank · Maharashtra

Karnataka Bank IFSC codes in Raigad

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Karnataka Bank has 4 branches in Raigad (Maharashtra), 4 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from KARB0000589 to KARB0000638; each branch has its own code.

All 4 Karnataka Bank branches in Raigad

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Navi Mumbai Kharghar
GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 10,11,12 & 13, PLOT NO 50 & 51, SECTOR 15, MILLENIUM ICON, KHARGHAR, NAVI MUMBAI 401210, PANVEL TALUK
KARB0000589400052028
Navi Mumbai Kamothe
SHOP NO 1 & 2, PLOT NO 7, SHIVAPRAKASH CELEBRATION, SECTOR NO 11, KAMOTHE, NAVI MUMBAI 410209, PANVEL TALUK
KARB0000596400052029
Panvel
GROUND FLOOR MTNL BUILDING NEAR SHIVAJI CHOWK PANVEL 410 206
KARB0000615400052027
Navi Mumbai- Karanjade
PLOT NO.47 & 48,SHOP NO.3,4&5,SECTOR 3,NAVI MUMBAI-KARANJADE-410206,PANVEL TALUK
KARB0000638400052033

Key facts

Bank
Karnataka Bank
City
Raigad
State
Maharashtra
Branches
4
With MICR
4
IFSC prefix
KARB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Karnataka Bank in Raigad?

Each of the 4 branches has its own IFSC, for example Navi Mumbai Kharghar: KARB0000589, Navi Mumbai Kamothe: KARB0000596, Panvel: KARB0000615. See the full table above.

How many Karnataka Bank branches are in Raigad?

4, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Karnataka Bank branch in Raigad has MICR code?

4 of 4 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Karnataka Bank in other cities of Maharashtra