- Home
- Banks
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Gujarat
- Ahmedabad
- Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip
Kotak Mahindra Bank · Ahmedabad
Kotak Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62KKBK0000836
MICR code
380City
485Bank
010Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code KKBK — identifies Kotak Mahindra Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 000836 — identifies Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip
- MICR 380485010 — city 380, bank 485, branch 010
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Kotak branches in Ahmedabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Ahmedabad-Changodar AHMEDABAD-CHANGODAR | KKBK0000158 | 380485005 |
| Ahmedabad - Maninagar AHMEDABAD - MANINAGAR | KKBK0000159 | 380485006 |
| Viramgam - Mandal Road VIRAMGAM - MANDAL ROAD | KKBK0000160 | 382485061 |
| Ahmedabad -Satellite SHOP NO. 6 & 7,SHIDHIVINAYAK COMPLEX,SHIVRANJINI CHAR RASTA,SATELLITE, | KKBK0000810 | 380485004 |
| Ahmedabad- Ashram Rd 213-214, SAKAR II,ELLISBRIDGE CORNER,ASHRAM ROAD,AHMEDABAD - 380 006 | KKBK0000811 | 380485002 |
| Ahmedabad-Navrangpura GROUND FLOOR,CHANDAN HOUSE,OPP. ABHIJEET III,NEAR MITHAKALI SIX ROADS,NAVRANGPURA, | KKBK0000812 | 380485003 |
| Ahmedabad - Drive in KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD. SOLITAIRE BUILDING , GROUND FLOOR , SUNRISE PARK ROAD , NEAR HIMA | KKBK0000825 | 380485007 |
| Ahmedabad - Shahibaug KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD. F -111 & F -112, ADVANCE BUSINESS PARK, SHAHIBAUG, AHMEDABAD, GUJ | KKBK0000827 | 380485009 |
| Vatva Branch GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO. 146, 147, 148 AND FIRST FLOOR, SHOP NO. 159 - C , PUSHKAR II, PLOT | KKBK0000837 | 380485012 |
| Naranpura Branch GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO.9, SHIVALIK YASH, 132 FEET, RING ROAD, NARANPURA. AHMEDABAD 380013 | KKBK0000838 | 380485011 |
| Chandkheda Branch KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD, 16-21 GROUND FLOOR, SHYAMAL COMPLEX, NEW C G ROAD, CHANDKHEDA - 3 | KKBK0000839 | 380485014 |
| Prahaladnagar Branch PRAHLADNAGAR BRANCH, GROUND FLOOR, PARAS-II, PLOT NO.1, PRAHALAD NAGAR, NEAR AUDA GARDEN, | KKBK0002560 | 380485016 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Kotak Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip?
KKBK0000836. It identifies the Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Kotak Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip?
380485010. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Kotak Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip branch?
UNIT NO 1 GAGANDIP TOWER A PALDI CROSS ROAD ASHRAM ROAD AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380009, Gujarat.
Does KKBK0000836 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of KKBK0000836 mean?
KKBK is the bank code of Kotak Mahindra Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 000836 is the branch code of Ahmedabad Paldi Gagandip.
How many Kotak branches are in Ahmedabad?
71. Each has its own IFSC code.