- Home
- Banks
- Kotak Mahindra Bank
- Gujarat
- Dahod
- The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice
Kotak Mahindra Bank · Dahod
Kotak The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62KKBK0DMCB01
MICR code
389City
809Bank
021Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code KKBK — identifies Kotak Mahindra Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code DMCB01 — identifies The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice
- MICR 389809021 — city 389, bank 809, branch 021
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Kotak branches in Dahod
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Railway Bridge Road Branch THE DAHOD MERCANTILE COOP BANK LTD RAILWAY BRIDGE ROAD BRANCH DARPAN TALKIES ROAD, DAHOD - | KKBK0DMCB02 | 389809022 |
| The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Near Railway Crossing Branch THE DAHOD MERCANTILE COOP BANK LTD NEAR RAILWAY CROSSING BRANCH GODI ROAD, DAHOD - 389151 | KKBK0DMCB03 | 389809023 |
| The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Anaj Market Yard Branch THE DAHOD MERCANTILE COOP BANK LTD ANAJ MARKET YARD BRANCH 19 & 21, SHADE NO. 2, ANAJ MARK | KKBK0DMCB04 | 389809024 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Kotak The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice?
KKBK0DMCB01. It identifies the The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in Dahod, Gujarat.
What is the MICR code of Kotak The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice?
389809021. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Kotak The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice branch?
THE DAHOD MERCANTILE COOP BANK LTD HEAD OFICE P. O. BOX NO. - 58, MULLAJI BAZAR, DAHOD - 389151 (GUJARAT), Dohad, Gujarat.
Does KKBK0DMCB01 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of KKBK0DMCB01 mean?
KKBK is the bank code of Kotak Mahindra Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and DMCB01 is the branch code of The Dahod Mercantile Coop Bank Ltd Head Ofice.
How many Kotak branches are in Dahod?
4. Each has its own IFSC code.