1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. North East Small Finance Bank
  4. Assam
  5. Kamrup

North East Small Finance Bank · Assam

North East Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Kamrup

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

North East Small Finance Bank has 16 branches in Kamrup (Assam), 14 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from NESF0000003 to NESF0000999; each branch has its own code.

All 16 North East Small Finance Bank branches in Kamrup

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Baihata Chariali
KSHUDRAPALAHA, BAIHATA CHARIALI, KAMRUP, ASSAM - 781381
NESF0000003781773501
Sualkuchi
S/O LATE BALAK BAISHYA, RESIDING AT VILLAGE NAPARA (BUS STAND), PO - SUALKUCHI, PS - SUALKUCHI, DIST - KAMRUP, ASSAM - 781103
NESF0000005781773502
Pamohi
MAINAKHORONG,PAMOHI,P.S GORCHUK,P.O PAMOHI
NESF0000043781773003
Borkat Gaon
SONAPUR 2 NO.JYOTINAGAR,BORKATGAON
NESF0000054781773503
Panitama
BORKA,PO.PUB BORKA,PS.KAMALPUR,PIN-781101
NESF0000056—
Boko
VILL - BOKO,PO - BOKO,PS-BOKO,ASSAM
NESF0000061781773507
Borihat
AMRANGA,PO.BORIHAT,P.S-PALASHBARI
NESF0000071781773505
Balisatra
BALISATRA ANCAHALIK SPORTS ASSOCIATION,BALISATRA,PO BALISATRA,PS - KALYAN
NESF0000079781773511
Mirza,bijoynagar
UPARHALI,BIJOYNAGAR,P.O-UPARHALI
NESF0000090781773528
Khetri
ULUBAM KHETRI,P.O-KHETRI,P.S-KHETRI
NESF0000110782773003
Koniha
DIMU - DUBOK CHARIALI,P.O - DUBAK,P.S-RANGIYA
NESF0000146781773519
Balikuchi
HOUSE NO-116,MAHIPALKUCHI,P.O-BALIKUCHI,P.S-BAIHATA CHARIALI,DIST-KAMRUP,PIN-781381,ASSAM
NESF0000174781773533
Changsari
CHANGSARI,NEAR POST OFFICE P.O - CHANGSARI,P.S - CHANGSARI,DIST - KAMRUP,ASSAM,PIN - 781101
NESF0000203781773529
Guwahati G.S. Road
3 C PUSHPANJALI ARCADE,G.S.ROAD,ABC BUS STOP,GUWAHATI -781005
NESF0000223781773012
Slice Digital Banking
1ST AND 3RD FLOOR,FORTUNE CENTRAL,BASISTHA ROAD,BASISTHAPUR BYE LANE NO.3,BELTOLA,GUWAHATI,KAMRUP,ASSAM - 781028
NESF0000404—
CPC
1ST FLOOR FORTUNE CENTRAL BASISTHAPUR BYE NO 3 BELTOLA GUWAHTI
NESF0000999781773004

Key facts

Bank
North East Small Finance Bank
City
Kamrup
State
Assam
Branches
16
With MICR
14
IFSC prefix
NESF0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of North East Small Finance Bank in Kamrup?

Each of the 16 branches has its own IFSC, for example Baihata Chariali: NESF0000003, Sualkuchi: NESF0000005, Pamohi: NESF0000043. See the full table above.

How many North East Small Finance Bank branches are in Kamrup?

16, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which North East Small Finance Bank branch in Kamrup has MICR code?

14 of 16 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

North East Small Finance Bank in other cities of Assam