- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Chhattisgarh
- New Raipur, Chattisgarh
Punjab National Bank · Chhattisgarh
PNB IFSC codes in New Raipur, Chattisgarh
All 1 PNB branch in New Raipur, Chattisgarh
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Secretariat P2A275, SECTOR-26, HOUSING BOARD COLONY | PUNB0748300 | — |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB in New Raipur, Chattisgarh?
PUNB0748300 (New Secretariat branch).
How many PNB branches are in New Raipur, Chattisgarh?
1, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which PNB branch in New Raipur, Chattisgarh has MICR code?
None of the New Raipur, Chattisgarh branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.