- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Rajasthan
- Distt Sikar (Rajasthan)
- Palsana, Distt. Sikar
Punjab National Bank · Distt Sikar (Rajasthan)
PNB Palsana, Distt. Sikar IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0090600
MICR code
332City
024Bank
520Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 090600 — identifies Palsana, Distt. Sikar
- MICR 332024520 — city 332, bank 024, branch 520
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other PNB branches in Distt Sikar (Rajasthan)
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Khatu Shyamji Distt. Sikar MAIN BUS STAND, KHATU SHYAM JI | PUNB0609400 | 332024534 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Palsana, Distt. Sikar?
PUNB0090600. It identifies the Palsana, Distt. Sikar branch of Punjab National Bank in Distt Sikar (Rajasthan), Rajasthan.
What is the MICR code of PNB Palsana, Distt. Sikar?
332024520. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Palsana, Distt. Sikar branch?
TEHSIL DATA RAMGARH, Palsana Distt. Sikar -Rajasthan, Rajasthan.
Does PUNB0090600 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0090600 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 090600 is the branch code of Palsana, Distt. Sikar.
How many PNB branches are in Distt Sikar (Rajasthan)?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.