- Home
- Banks
- Punjab National Bank
- Tamil Nadu
- Tiruchirapalli
- Kattur Pappakurichi
Punjab National Bank · Tiruchirapalli
PNB Kattur Pappakurichi IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62PUNB0998100
MICR code
620City
024Bank
013Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code PUNB — identifies Punjab National Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 998100 — identifies Kattur Pappakurichi
- MICR 620024013 — city 620, bank 024, branch 013
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other PNB branches in Tiruchirapalli
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Udumalaipetai PL NO 13 YASOTHA RAMALINGAM LAYOUT 5TH WARD GANDHI NAGAR POST UDUMALAIPET TAMIL NADU 64215 | PUNB0589200 | 641024104 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of PNB Kattur Pappakurichi?
PUNB0998100. It identifies the Kattur Pappakurichi branch of Punjab National Bank in Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR code of PNB Kattur Pappakurichi?
620024013. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is PNB Kattur Pappakurichi branch?
12A BHARATHI AVENUE PAPPAKURICHI MAIN ROAD NORTH KATTUR TRICHY TAMIL NADU 620019, Tamil Nadu.
Does PUNB0998100 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of PUNB0998100 mean?
PUNB is the bank code of Punjab National Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 998100 is the branch code of Kattur Pappakurichi.
How many PNB branches are in Tiruchirapalli?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.