- Home
- Banks
- Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
- Rajasthan
- Sikar
- Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank · Sikar
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62RMGB0001863
Branch overview
- Bank code RMGB — identifies Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001863 — identifies Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank branches in Sikar
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rbo Sikar 3RD FLOOR,SHIV MANDIR CINE MALL FATEHPUR ROAD SIKAR RAJASTHAN 332001 | RMGB0000938 | — |
| Bajaj Road, Sikar Main Branch SIKAR | RMGB0001298 | — |
| Srimadhopur SRI MADHOPUR | RMGB0001301 | — |
| Balaran BALARAN,TEHSIL-LACHMANGARH | RMGB0001305 | — |
| Dhandhan DHANDHAN,TEHSIL-FATEHPUR | RMGB0001306 | — |
| Mehroli MEHROLI,SRIMADHOPUR TEHSIL | RMGB0001307 | — |
| Deorala DIVRALA,SRIMADHOPUR TEHSIL | RMGB0001308 | — |
| Dhod DHOD,SIKAR TEHSIL | RMGB0001311 | — |
| Khachariawas KHACHARIYAWAS,DANTA RAMGARH TEHSIL | RMGB0001312 | — |
| Piprali PIPRALI,SIKAR TEHSIL | RMGB0001314 | — |
| Dabla DABLA,NEEMKATHANA TEHSIL | RMGB0001315 | — |
| Jharli JHARLI,SRIMADHOPUR TEHSIL | RMGB0001316 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana?
RMGB0001863. It identifies the Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana branch of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank in Sikar, Rajasthan.
What is the MICR code of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana branch?
C/O- KHETRI MOD ,NEEM KA THANA, VPO- NEEM KA THANA, BLOCK AND TEHSIL - NEEM KA THANA, DIST.- SIKAR, Rajasthan.
Does RMGB0001863 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of RMGB0001863 mean?
RMGB is the bank code of Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001863 is the branch code of Khetri Mod,neem Ka Thana.
How many Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank branches are in Sikar?
110. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank branches in Sikar110
- Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank in Rajasthan
- All Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank branches1,650
- All banks in Rajasthan
- SBI in Rajasthan
- PNB in Rajasthan
- Canara in Rajasthan
- Union Bank in Rajasthan
- HDFC in Rajasthan
- BOB in Rajasthan
- ICICI in Rajasthan
- BOI in Rajasthan