- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Hyderabad
- Srinagar Colony
State Bank of India · Hyderabad
SBI Srinagar Colony IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0014447
MICR code
500City
002Bank
168Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 014447 — identifies Srinagar Colony
- MICR 500002168 — city 500, bank 002, branch 168
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Hyderabad
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Mid Corporate Regional Office, Hyderabad 4TH FLOOR, SBI, SBI BUILDING, BANK STREET, HYDERABAD DISTT.HYDERABAD. ANDHRA PRADESH-50009 | SBIN0004438 | — |
| Rbo Warangal D NO 1 8 339,NEAR EKASILA PARK,BALASAMUDRAM,HANUMAKONDA,WARANGAL 506001 | SBIN0005130 | — |
| Administrative Office Ii, Hyderabad ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE II, HYDERABAD, H NO 1 1 71/B, BHAGYODAYA BUILDING, PATNY CIRCLE, SEC | SBIN0011774 | — |
| City Centre,hyderabad 8 2 626 BY 3,ROAD NO 1,BANJARA HILLS,HYDERABAD 500034 | SBIN0013270 | 500002169 |
| Arora Colony ROAD NO 71,JUBILEE HILLS,OPP BHARATHIYA VIDYA BHAVAN PUBLIC SCHOOL,HYDERABAD 500033 | SBIN0013271 | 500002170 |
| Erragadda DIST. HYDERABAD,ANDHRA PRADESH | SBIN0013272 | 500002155 |
| Artillery Centre HEAD QUARTERS GOLCONDA,HYDERABAD,DIST.HYDERABAD,PIN500031 | SBIN0013426 | 500002157 |
| NRI Branch- Jubilee Hill JUBILEE HILLS, KAVURI HILLS PHASE1, GUTTALA BEGUMPET, DISTHYDERABAD500033 | SBIN0013554 | 500002160 |
| Hni Branch 8 2 269 BY 4 BY C AND D,ROAD NO 2,BANJARA HILLS,HYDERABAD 500034 | SBIN0013765 | 500002159 |
| Cyber Gateway PLOT 63,ARUNODAYA COLONY,NEAR HITECH CINEMA HALL LANE,HI TECH CITY,MADAPUR,HYDERABAD 50008 | SBIN0014676 | 500002171 |
| Vasundhara Jubilee Senorita Banking Centre PLOT NO 468,NEAR PEDDAMMA TEMPLE,ROAD NO 36,JUBILEE HILLS | SBIN0014680 | 500002174 |
| Jubilee Hills Yuva Branch H.NO.8 2 293/82/A/714/1, SILVER SQUARE, OPP.CROMA ELECTRONIC SHOW ROOM,ROAD NO.36, JUBILEE | SBIN0015084 | 500002182 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Srinagar Colony?
SBIN0014447. It identifies the Srinagar Colony branch of State Bank of India in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Srinagar Colony?
500002168. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Srinagar Colony branch?
PREMISE NO 8 3 986 AND 986 BY 1,PLOT NO 124,IST FLOOR,SRINAGAR COLONY,HYDERABAD 500073, Andhra Pradesh.
Does SBIN0014447 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0014447 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 014447 is the branch code of Srinagar Colony.
How many SBI branches are in Hyderabad?
72. Each has its own IFSC code.