- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Haryana
- Sonepat
- Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal
State Bank of India · Sonepat
SBI Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0014374
MICR code
110City
002Bank
358Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 014374 — identifies Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal
- MICR 110002358 — city 110, bank 002, branch 358
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Sonepat
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Gohana GOHANA,SHOP NO 84,NEW ANAJMANDI,GOHANA,DISTSONEPAT,HARYANA124301 | SBIN0014272 | 131002002 |
| Niftem Campus Kundli DIST SONEPAT, HARYANA,131028 | SBIN0015479 | 110002372 |
| Rai Industrial Area TP 1, SECTOR33,NEAR HSIIDC, RAI INDUSTRIAL AREA, RAI, SONEPAT, HARYANA131029 | SBIN0016087 | 110002381 |
| Sector Sonepat PLOT NO.1,2 T.P.SCHEME,SECTOR 14,SONEPAT,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 131001 | SBIN0017557 | 110002528 |
| Mini Secretariate Sonepat MINI SECTT.NEW D.C.BUILDING,GOHANA ROAD,OPP POLICE LINE,SONEPAT,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 1310 | SBIN0017558 | 110002529 |
| Saidpur VILLAGE AND POST SAIDPUR,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 131102 | SBIN0017714 | 110002536 |
| Mohana VILLAGE AND POST MOHANA,DISTT.SONEPAT.HARYANA 131001 | SBIN0017715 | 110002535 |
| Gvm Girls College Sonepat MURTHAL ROAD,GVM GIRLS COLLEGE,SONEPAT,HARYANA 131001 | SBIN0032453 | 110002652 |
| Saragthal Sonepat BPR MEDICAL COLLEGE ROAD VILL PO SARAGTHAL THE GOHANA | SBIN0051421 | 131002009 |
| Gohana Mini Sectt, Sonepat GOHANA MINI SECTT NEW BUILDING GOHANA | SBIN0051463 | 131002008 |
| Old Dc Road Sonepat PROPERTY ID 117C169U43,NEAR MAMA BHANJA CHOWK,NANDWANI NAGAR,SONEPAT131001 | SBIN0061717 | 110002884 |
| Omax City, Sonepat SCO 2728,ELDECO COUNTY CLUB,MAIN GT ROAD,SONIPAT131001 | SBIN0061721 | 110002885 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal?
SBIN0014374. It identifies the Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal branch of State Bank of India in Sonepat, Haryana.
What is the MICR code of SBI Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal?
110002358. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal branch?
DEEN BANDHU CHHOTU RAM UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECH,MURTHAL,DIST SONEPAT,HARYANA, Haryana.
Does SBIN0014374 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0014374 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 014374 is the branch code of Deen Bandhu Chhotu Ram University of Sciencetechnology Murthal.
How many SBI branches are in Sonepat?
14. Each has its own IFSC code.