- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Kerala
- Alapuzzha
- Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara
State Bank of India · Alapuzzha
SBI Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0070689
MICR code
690City
002Bank
923Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 070689 — identifies Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara
- MICR 690002923 — city 690, bank 002, branch 923
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Alapuzzha
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Alappuzha - Alleppey PB NO.-1, BEACH RD., ALLEPPEY, PIN - 688012 | SBIN0000802 | 688002002 |
| Edathua ADB P.B. NO. 4,ALLEPPEY,ALAPUZA,KERALA,PIN 689573 | SBIN0003034 | 689002010 |
| Alappuzha ADB P.B.NO.4001,OFFICECUMSHOPPING CENTRE,NEW ZILLA COURT,ALAPPUZHA | SBIN0003054 | 688002004 |
| Mullakkal NEAR YMCA BRIDGE,P.B. 276, ALEPPEY, ALAPUZA, KERALA, 688010 | SBIN0003106 | 688002003 |
| Cherthala ALAPUZA,KERALA,PIN 688524 | SBIN0005046 | 688002052 |
| Chengannur PB NO 9, M C ROAD, CHENGANNUR, ALAPUZA, KERALA, 689121 | SBIN0005625 | 689002052 |
| Kayamkulam KOONTHUPALLIL BLDG, B.K. RD, ALLEPPEY, ALAPUZA, KERALA, 690502 | SBIN0005626 | 690002102 |
| Pallickal P.B. NO. 2, K.P. ROAD, ALLEPPEY, ALAPUZA, KERALA, PIN 690503 | SBIN0006399 | 690002103 |
| Aroor P.B. NO. 6, ALLEPPEY, ALAPUZA, KERALA | SBIN0006982 | 688002802 |
| Koady DOOR NO.AMCBY11BY161,162, P.O. THUMPOLI, ALLEPPEY, ALAPUZA, KERALA | SBIN0008187 | 688002006 |
| Thiruvannur Kozhikode 22 BY 361,COTTON MILL ROAD,PIN673029 | SBIN0008268 | 673002011 |
| Kainady VIII BY 214,KATTANADU TALUK | SBIN0008550 | 686002009 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara?
SBIN0070689. It identifies the Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara branch of State Bank of India in Alapuzzha, Kerala.
What is the MICR code of SBI Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara?
690002923. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara branch?
OPPKSRTCBUSSTAND,PADMABHAVANBUILDINGS,MAVELIKKARAPO,ALLEPPEYDT690101NRIMVLKATSBTCOIN, Kerala.
Does SBIN0070689 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0070689 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 070689 is the branch code of Specialised NRI Branch Mavelikkara.
How many SBI branches are in Alapuzzha?
70. Each has its own IFSC code.