- Home
- Banks
- State Bank of India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Manipuri
- Karhal Road Mainpuri
State Bank of India · Manipuri
SBI Karhal Road Mainpuri IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62SBIN0017616
MICR code
205City
002Bank
005Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code SBIN — identifies State Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 017616 — identifies Karhal Road Mainpuri
- MICR 205002005 — city 205, bank 002, branch 005
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other SBI branches in Manipuri
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Main Bazar Bhogaon RAJ MARKET COMPOUND RAJ MARKET PIPAL MANDI BHOGAON DISTTMAINPURI UTTAR PRADESH205262 | SBIN0017629 | 205002501 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of SBI Karhal Road Mainpuri?
SBIN0017616. It identifies the Karhal Road Mainpuri branch of State Bank of India in Manipuri, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of SBI Karhal Road Mainpuri?
205002005. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is SBI Karhal Road Mainpuri branch?
BHADWAWAR HOUSE,BICCHIYA TIRAHA,BYE PASS ROAD,MAINPURI,DISTT.MAINPURI.UTTAR PRADESH 205001, Agra, Uttar Pradesh.
Does SBIN0017616 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of SBIN0017616 mean?
SBIN is the bank code of State Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 017616 is the branch code of Karhal Road Mainpuri.
How many SBI branches are in Manipuri?
2. Each has its own IFSC code.