TJSB Sahakari Bank · Goa
TJSB Sahakari Bank IFSC codes in Goa
- Branches
- 16
- Cities & towns
- 2
- Districts
- 13
- IFSC prefix
- TJSB0
Quick summary✔ RBI dataLast synced · release v2.0.62
TJSB Sahakari Bank has 16 branches in Goa across 2 cities and towns and 13 districts. The largest presence is in North Goa and South Goa.
Search
Find a TJSB Sahakari Bank branch in Goa
StateGoa
By city
TJSB Sahakari Bank branches in Goa by city
Branches
TJSB Sahakari Bank branches in North Goa and other major cities
| Branch | IFSC | MICR | City / District | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhargal Branch GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR H NO 815 17 MAHAKHAJAN NEAR DON KHAMB DHARGAL GOA 403512 | TJSB0000203 | 403109016 | North Goa, Pernem | |
| Dr A B Road Branch,panjim SRIRANG MANSION,DR A B ROAD,PANAJI,GOA 403 001 | TJSB0000186 | 403109012 | North Goa, Panjim | |
| Mapusa Branch SHOP NO S1 AND C1, BLOCK A, CHANDRANATH APTS. CHS LTD,OPP POLICE STN, MAPUSA, BARDEZ, GOA-403507 | TJSB0000074 | 403109002 | North Goa, Mapusa | |
| Panaji 001,GROUND FLOOR,NOVA GOA BUILDING,DR.ATMARAM BORKAR ROAD,PANAJI,GOA 403001 | TJSB0000107 | 403109005 | North Goa, Panaji | |
| Ponda Branch SHOP. NO.29,30,31,32,33,34 & 35 , RAJ KRISHNA TOWER, SHANTI NAGAR, PONDA , GOA-403401. | TJSB0000092 | 403109004 | North Goa, Ponda | |
| Porvorim Goa Branch HOUSE NO 686, B B BORKAR ROAD, SALVADOR DO MUNDO, BESIDE MARUTI SUZUKI SPARE PARTS, PORVORIM, GOA 403521 | TJSB0000176 | 403109007 | North Goa, Porvorim | |
| Sanquelim Branch SHOP NO SY NO 70 1 K ROCK GARDEN ENCLAVE TARA NAGAR SANQUELIM HONDA MAIN ROAD HARVALEM BICHOLIM GOA 403505 | TJSB0000204 | 403109017 | North Goa, Bicholim | |
| Varkhande Branch,ponda AKASHDARSHAN,KAZIWADDO,PONDA,GOA 403 401 | TJSB0000187 | 403109013 | North Goa, Ponda | |
| Aquem Branch KURTARKAR MODERN HOMES,RAWANFOND,P O NAVELIM,GOA 403 707 | TJSB0000183 | 403109009 | South Goa, Margao | |
| Canacona Branch MANGALVAN COMPLEX,CHAUDI,CANACONA,GOA 403 702 | TJSB0000184 | 403109010 | South Goa, Canacona | |
| Curchorem Branch SHOP NO 16 17 18 KARPE PRESTIGE NEAR SHIVAJI CIRCLE CURCHOREM GOA 403706 | TJSB0000205 | 403109015 | South Goa, Curchorem | |
| Dabolim Branch SHOP BG 7 BG 8 AND BG 9 GROUND FLOOR BUILDING B1 PRABHUS SIGNATURE PLOT NO E 1 SURVEY NO 8 1 B VILLAGE DABOLIM GOA | TJSB0000206 | 403109014 | South Goa, Dabolim | |
| Hari Mandir Branch Margao DALAL COMMERCIAL COMPLEX,OPP HARI MANDIR,MARGAO,GOA 403 601 | TJSB0000185 | 403109011 | South Goa, Margao | |
| Lakshdeep Branch Vasco LAKSHDEEP APARTMENTS, NEAR DAMODAR TEMPLE, VASCO DA GAMA, GOA 403 802 | TJSB0000182 | 403109008 | South Goa, Vasco Da Gama | |
| Madgaon Branch GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO S1,S2,S3,S4,R D LOTUS TOWER, NEAR MEENAKSHI HOTEL, MARGAO,GOA - 403601 | TJSB0000093 | 403109003 | South Goa, Margao | |
| Vasco-Da-Gama GROUND FLOOR, JOSHI BUILDING, F.L.GOMES ROAD, VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA-403802 | TJSB0000140 | 403109006 | South Goa, Vasco-Da-Gama |
Key facts
TJSB Sahakari Bank in Goa
Key facts
- Bank
- TJSB Sahakari Bank
- State
- Goa
- Branches
- 16
- Cities / towns
- 2
- Districts
- 13
- IFSC prefix
- TJSB0
FAQ
Questions
What is the IFSC code of TJSB Sahakari Bank in Goa?
Each of the 16 TJSB Sahakari Bank branches in Goa has its own IFSC starting with TJSB0. Choose the city below to see every branch with its IFSC and MICR code.
How many TJSB Sahakari Bank branches are there in Goa?
16, according to the RBI IFSC master list. North Goa has the most (8).
Is the IFSC code the same for all TJSB Sahakari Bank branches in Goa?
No. The first 5 characters (TJSB0) are the same, but the last 6 identify the individual branch, so every branch has a different IFSC.