- Home
- Banks
- Union Bank of India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Palnadu
- Apgb Kesenapalli
Union Bank of India · Palnadu
Union Bank Apgb Kesenapalli IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UBIN0CG7755
Branch overview
- Bank code UBIN — identifies Union Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code CG7755 — identifies Apgb Kesenapalli
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Union Bank branches in Palnadu
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Rlp Narasaraopeta VIDYA TOWERS OPP ANGEL TALKIES BANK STREET ARUNDALPET NARSARAOPETA | UBIN0585912 | — |
| Sattenapalli Road DNO. 1-10-9/7, SATTENAPALLI ROAD, NARASARAOPETA, PALNADU DISTRICT, ANDRHA PRADESH - 522601 | UBIN0592951 | — |
| Apgb Rompicherla D NO1-65,MAIN ROAD(OLD ANDHRA BANK BUILDING),ROMPICHERLA,PALNADU DISTRICT, ANDHRA PRADESH- | UBIN0CG7735 | — |
| Apgb Karumanchi MAIN ROAD,DNO 7-131,KARUMANCHI VILLAGE,SAVALYAPURAM MANDAL, | UBIN0CG7739 | — |
| Apgb Gurazala DOOR NO 14-42 KARAMPUDI ROAD GURAZALA MANDAL PALNADU DISTRICT | UBIN0CG7741 | — |
| Apgb Didugu FIRST FLOOR, DOOR NO.1-112, DIDUGU VILLAGE, AMARAVATHI MANDAL,PALNADU DISTRICT | UBIN0CG7742 | — |
| Apgb Vellatur DOOR NO.4-136,MAIN ROAD,VELLATUR VILLAGE, BOLLAPALLE MANDAL,PALNADU DISTRICT | UBIN0CG7743 | — |
| Apgb Narsaraopeta Rural GROUND FLOOR, D.NO. 1-2-27/A, SATTENAPALLI BYPASS ROAD, 3 WELL CENTRE, BARAMPET, NARSARAOP | UBIN0CG7744 | — |
| Apgb Ganapavaram Cpt GROUND FLOOR, D.NO. 9-39, KATAVARI BAZAR, GANAPAVARAM, NADENDLA MANDAL, PALNADU DISTRICT - | UBIN0CG7745 | — |
| Apgb Nekarikallu GROUND FLOOR,DNO-1-126,BANK BAZAR, | UBIN0CG7746 | — |
| Apgb Madala GROUND FLOOR,RAMALAYAM STREET,MADALA,MUPPALLA POST AND MANDAL,PALNADU DISTRICT-522408 | UBIN0CG7751 | — |
| Apgb Arepalli Muppalla GROUND FLOOR D.NO. 1-125 MAIN ROAD NEAR RACHA BANDA SIVALAYAM BAZAAR AREPALLI MUPPALLA IPU | UBIN0CG7753 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Union Bank Apgb Kesenapalli?
UBIN0CG7755. It identifies the Apgb Kesenapalli branch of Union Bank of India in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Union Bank Apgb Kesenapalli?
The RBI list does not show a MICR code for this branch; it may not issue MICR cheques.
Where is Union Bank Apgb Kesenapalli branch?
GROUND FLOOR, D.NO-1-163,MAIN ROAD,NEAR GEETHA GURUKULAM SCHOOL,KESENAPALLI VILLAGE, DACHEPALLI MANDAL,PALNADU DIST-522413, Kesanapalli, Andhra Pradesh.
Does UBIN0CG7755 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UBIN0CG7755 mean?
UBIN is the bank code of Union Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and CG7755 is the branch code of Apgb Kesenapalli.
How many Union Bank branches are in Palnadu?
18. Each has its own IFSC code.