- Home
- Banks
- Union Bank of India
- Tamil Nadu
- Tiruppur
- Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur
Union Bank of India · Tiruppur
Union Bank Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UBIN0590533
MICR code
641City
026Bank
080Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UBIN — identifies Union Bank of India
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 590533 — identifies Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur
- MICR 641026080 — city 641, bank 026, branch 080
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Union Bank branches in Tiruppur
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Mid Corporate Branch Tiruppur NO.1/3, 1ST FLOOR, EVEREADY COMPLEX,DHARAPURAM ROAD | UBIN0578894 | — |
| Tirupur ANDHRA BANK,G.G TOWERS,64,KUMARAN ROADTIRUPUR,TIRUPUR ( DISTRICT),TAMILNADU | UBIN0805602 | — |
| Anupparpalayam NEAR TTP MILL,15 VELAMPALAYAMTIRUPUR | UBIN0810762 | — |
| Pn Road NO 17 SAKTHI NAGAR,BOYAMPALAYAM PIRIVU PN ROTIRUPPUR | UBIN0823741 | — |
| Dharapuram Road NO.366/384,DHARAPURAM ROAD,TIRUPPUR,TIRUPPUR DIST,TAMILNADU-641604 | UBIN0825921 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Union Bank Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur?
UBIN0590533. It identifies the Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur branch of Union Bank of India in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu.
What is the MICR code of Union Bank Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur?
641026080. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Union Bank Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur branch?
S.F NO 692/2B2,2B3,2B5, 1ST FLOOR, EVEREADY COMPLEX, DHARAPURAM ROAD, TIRUPPUR-641604, Tamil Nadu.
Does UBIN0590533 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UBIN0590533 mean?
UBIN is the bank code of Union Bank of India, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 590533 is the branch code of Umfb Dharapuram Road Tiruppur.
How many Union Bank branches are in Tiruppur?
6. Each has its own IFSC code.