1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Unity Small finance Bank Limited
  4. Maharashtra
  5. Nagpur

Unity Small finance Bank Limited · Maharashtra

Unity Small finance Bank Limited IFSC codes in Nagpur

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Unity Small finance Bank Limited has 1 branch in Nagpur (Maharashtra). Its IFSC code is UNBA0000224.

All 1 Unity Small finance Bank Limited branch in Nagpur

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Nagpur Central Avenue Road
GROUND FLOOR, PLOT NO 176/34,UDAY CHAMBERS,BESIDE GRAIN MARKET, NEAR TELEPHONE EXCHANGE SQUARE,CENTRAL AVENUE ROAD,NAGPUR- 440008, MAHARASHTRA
UNBA0000224—

Key facts

Bank
Unity Small finance Bank Limited
City
Nagpur
State
Maharashtra
Branches
1
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
UNBA0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Unity Small finance Bank Limited in Nagpur?

UNBA0000224 (Nagpur Central Avenue Road branch).

How many Unity Small finance Bank Limited branches are in Nagpur?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Unity Small finance Bank Limited branch in Nagpur has MICR code?

None of the Nagpur branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

Unity Small finance Bank Limited in other cities of Maharashtra