1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
  4. Bihar
  5. Gopalganj

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank · Bihar

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank IFSC codes in Gopalganj

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank has 11 branches in Gopalganj (Bihar), 11 with a MICR code. IFSC codes range from UTKS0001124 to UTKS0002079; each branch has its own code.

All 11 Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches in Gopalganj

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Gopalganj
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK-GOPALGANJ,C/O ADARSH BARNWAL,SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES SADHU CHOWK ( MACHARIYA BABA GALI)WARD NO 6 POST - GOPAL GANJ - BIHAR
UTKS0001124841762104
Bhore
MAUZA - BHORE,THANA - BHORE,DISTRICT-GOPALGANJ,BIHAR,PIN CODE-841426
UTKS0001127841762102
Mirzapur
VILLAGE - MIRZAPUR,PARAGANA - DANGASHI,P.S-BARAULI,DISTRICT - GOPALGANJ,STATE - BIHAR,PIN CODE-841405,KHATA NO - 26,KHESARA NO - 50,THANA NO - 427,TAUZI NO - 2199
UTKS0001129841762103
Gopalganj Bihar
RLR1STLRMISHRA&PALPALACEWARDN-11NEARAXISBANKHAJIPURRADPALGANJBIHARPIN-841428
UTKS0001741841762021
Sasamusa
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED PRIYA CLINICAL HOME BAGHAUCH ROAD KHAJURI SASAMUSA
UTKS0001850841762106
Pachdeuri
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.JAMUNAHA ROAD INFRONT OF PANI TANKI MAIN MARKET PACHDEURI DISTRICT-GOPALGANJ BIHAR 841437
UTKS0001858841762107
Musahri
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD GROUND FLOOR,CHHITAUNA MORE,MUSAHRI BAZAR,MUSAHRI,BIJAIPUR,GOPALGANJ,BIHAR -841426
UTKS0002011841762018
Dighwa
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.GROUND FLOOR VILL-MAHUA NEARS.S PUBLIC SCHOOL DIGHWADUBAULI GOPALGANJBIHAR-841409
UTKS0002025841762019
Semra
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.SEMRA BAZAR GRAMEEN BANK BUILDING SEMRA KUCHAICOTE DIST-GOPALGANJ BIHAR 841503
UTKS0002060841762022
Mirganj
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.SIWAN ROAD NARAINIA MIRGANJ DIST-GOPALGANJ BIHAR-841438
UTKS0002073841762024
Majirwa Kala
UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.BHORE TO MIRGANJ ROAD NEAR BIHAR VIKASH COMPETATION SCHOOL MAJIRWA KALA PHULWARIYA DIST-GOPALGANJ BIHAR-841438
UTKS0002079841762025

Key facts

Bank
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
City
Gopalganj
State
Bihar
Branches
11
With MICR
11
IFSC prefix
UTKS0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Gopalganj?

Each of the 11 branches has its own IFSC, for example Gopalganj: UTKS0001124, Bhore: UTKS0001127, Mirzapur: UTKS0001129. See the full table above.

How many Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches are in Gopalganj?

11, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branch in Gopalganj has MICR code?

11 of 11 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in other cities of Bihar