- Home
- Banks
- Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
- Uttar Pradesh
- Mirzapur
- Etwa Putligarh
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank · Mirzapur
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Etwa Putligarh IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62UTKS0001037
MICR code
231City
762Bank
002Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code UTKS — identifies Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code 001037 — identifies Etwa Putligarh
- MICR 231762002 — city 231, bank 762, branch 002
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS, UPI
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches in Mirzapur
| Branch | IFSC | MICR |
|---|---|---|
| Jalalpur NO - 53,VILLAGE - SUNDARPUR,PARAGANA - HAVELI,TEHSIL - CHUNAR,POST - JAMUHAR,JAMUI,DISTRIC | UTKS0001012 | 224762302 |
| Aurai ARAZI NO - 107,VILLAGE - AURAI,TALUKA - ASNAO,TEHSIL - AURAI,DISTRICT - SANT RAVIDAS NAGAR | UTKS0001014 | 221762102 |
| Mirzapur UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITED,JOGIYABARI ROAD NEAR AMBEDAKAR PARKALY GHURAHU PATTI MI | UTKS0001018 | 231762003 |
| Jamui NO.- 53,VILLAGE - SUNDARPUR,PARAGANA - HAVELI,TEHSIL - CHUNAR,POST - JAMUHAR,JAMUI,DISTRIC | UTKS0001023 | 231762054 |
| Narayanpur ARAZI NO.- 317& 318,MAUZA - JAMALPUR,BARAIPUR,PARAGANA - BHUILEE,TEHSIL - CHUNAR,DISTRICT | UTKS0001039 | 231762053 |
| Jamalpur MOHALLA SIKANDARPUR,PARAGANA BHUALI TAHSIL - CHUNAR DIS MIRZAPUR PIN - 231302 NAGAR HOSPIT | UTKS0001045 | — |
| Jamalpur MOHALLA - MAZUA SIKANDARPUR,PARAGANA-BHUALI,TAHSIL - CHUNAR,DISTRICT - MIRZAPUR,STATE - UT | UTKS0001054 | 231762001 |
| Bihsara ARAZI NO.948 KHA,AREA 13 BISWA 1 DHOOR,MAUZA - VIHSADA KALAN,PARAGANA - KANTIT,TEHSIL - SA | UTKS0001081 | 231762052 |
| Marihan FIRST FLOOR,ARAZI NO.285,AREA 2 BISWA 10 DHOOR,MAUZA - PATEWAR,PARAGANA-KANTIT,TEHSIL - MA | UTKS0001330 | 231762051 |
| Mirzapur, Up GROUND FLOOR,HOUSE NO.101 WARD NO.8 NEAR ABHAY MANDIR DANKINGANJ MIRZAPUR UP PIN 231001 | UTKS0001553 | 231762004 |
| Lalganj TSMLLFINNCEBNLTD.GOUNDFLOOLLGNJREWRODNEONLIAGENCYLLGNJMIZPUTTPDESPIN-231211 | UTKS0001947 | 231762005 |
| Ahraura UTKARSH SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.AT BUDHADEI CHAUK MAIN MARKET ROAD AHRAURA CHUNAR MIRZAPUR | UTKS0001953 | 231762301 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Etwa Putligarh?
UTKS0001037. It identifies the Etwa Putligarh branch of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh.
What is the MICR code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Etwa Putligarh?
231762002. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Etwa Putligarh branch?
C/OMR.SHYAMDEVMAURYACHAUBEGHAT,NEARINCOMETAXOFFICEPOST-PUTLIGHAR,DIST-MIRZAPUR,PINCODE231001, Uttar Pradesh.
Does UTKS0001037 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS, IMPS and UPI for this branch.
What do the parts of UTKS0001037 mean?
UTKS is the bank code of Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and 001037 is the branch code of Etwa Putligarh.
How many Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches are in Mirzapur?
15. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches in Mirzapur15
- Utkarsh Small Finance Bank in Uttar Pradesh
- All Utkarsh Small Finance Bank branches1,118
- All banks in Uttar Pradesh
- SBI in Uttar Pradesh
- PNB in Uttar Pradesh
- Canara in Uttar Pradesh
- Union Bank in Uttar Pradesh
- HDFC in Uttar Pradesh
- BOB in Uttar Pradesh
- ICICI in Uttar Pradesh
- BOI in Uttar Pradesh