- Home
- Banks
- West Bengal State Co-operative Bank
- West Bengal
- Nadia
- Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch
West Bengal State Co-operative Bank · Nadia
West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch IFSC code
IFSC code
✔ In RBI list v2.0.62WBSC0NDCB12
MICR code
741City
807Bank
302Branch
Branch overview
- Bank code WBSC — identifies West Bengal State Co-operative Bank
- 5th character 0 — reserved by the RBI
- Branch code NDCB12 — identifies Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch
- MICR 741807302 — city 741, bank 807, branch 302
- Payments NEFT, RTGS, IMPS
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Other West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches in Nadia
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch?
WBSC0NDCB12. It identifies the Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch branch of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank in Nadia, West Bengal.
What is the MICR code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch?
741807302. It is printed at the bottom of cheques issued by this branch.
Where is West Bengal State Co-operative Bank Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch branch?
NABADWIP BOWBAZAR, West Bengal.
Does WBSC0NDCB12 support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
Yes: the RBI list shows NEFT, RTGS and IMPS for this branch.
What do the parts of WBSC0NDCB12 mean?
WBSC is the bank code of West Bengal State Co-operative Bank, the 5th character "0" is reserved by the RBI, and NDCB12 is the branch code of Nadia District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd Nabadwip Branch.
How many West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches are in Nadia?
22. Each has its own IFSC code.
Related
- All West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches in Nadia22
- West Bengal State Co-operative Bank in West Bengal
- All West Bengal State Co-operative Bank branches343
- All banks in West Bengal
- SBI in West Bengal
- PNB in West Bengal
- Canara in West Bengal
- Union Bank in West Bengal
- HDFC in West Bengal
- BOB in West Bengal
- ICICI in West Bengal
- BOI in West Bengal