1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Andhra Pradesh
  5. Vizianagaram

Yes Bank · Andhra Pradesh

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Vizianagaram

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Vizianagaram (Andhra Pradesh), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is YESB0000234.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Vizianagaram

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
PART GRND FLR OF DOOR NO 8-10-63, SRI SRI SRI BALAJI INTERNATIONAL, HOTEL, RAILWAY STN ROAD, VIZIANAGARAM, ANDHRA PRADESH-535003
YESB0000234535532002

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Vizianagaram
State
Andhra Pradesh
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Vizianagaram?

YESB0000234 (Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Vizianagaram?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Vizianagaram has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Yes Bank in other cities of Andhra Pradesh