1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. Yes Bank
  4. Haryana
  5. Fatehabad

Yes Bank · Haryana

Yes Bank IFSC codes in Fatehabad

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

Yes Bank has 1 branch in Fatehabad (Haryana), 1 with a MICR code. Its IFSC code is YESB0000173.

All 1 Yes Bank branch in Fatehabad

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Tohana, Haryana
GROUND FLOOR, KEWAT/KHATONI, NO. 1747/2272-2273, OPP M.C.OFFICE,, CHANDIGARH ROAD, TOHANA, HARYANA-125120
YESB0000173125532702

Key facts

Bank
Yes Bank
City
Fatehabad
State
Haryana
Branches
1
With MICR
1
IFSC prefix
YESB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Fatehabad?

YESB0000173 (Tohana, Haryana branch).

How many Yes Bank branches are in Fatehabad?

1, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which Yes Bank branch in Fatehabad has MICR code?

1 of 1 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.

Yes Bank in other cities of Haryana