- Home
- Banks
- Yes Bank
- Maharashtra
- Gadchiroli
Yes Bank · Maharashtra
Yes Bank IFSC codes in Gadchiroli
All 5 Yes Bank branches in Gadchiroli
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desaiganj Nagari Coop Bank Maryadit PATEL WARD,DESAIGANJ,DIST.GADCHIROLI-441207 | YESB0DNCB01 | 442816501 | |
| Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Gadchiroli SHREE SUNIL POREDDIWAR BLDG CHAMORSHI ROAD GADCHIROLI 442605 | YESB0SKNS08 | 442808202 | |
| Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Wadsa SADHWANI BUILDING TAMBAKOO LANE WADSA (DESAIGANJ) 441207 | YESB0SKNS09 | 442808504 | |
| Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Aheri GUDELLIWAR BULIDING DEOMARI ROAD AHERI GADCHIROLI 442705 | YESB0SKNS12 | 442808507 | |
| Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Chamorshi AINCHWAR BUILDING GADCHIROLI ROAD CHAMORSHI GADCHIROLI 442603 | YESB0SKNS13 | 442808508 |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Yes Bank in Gadchiroli?
Each of the 5 branches has its own IFSC, for example Desaiganj Nagari Coop Bank Maryadit: YESB0DNCB01, Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Gadchiroli: YESB0SKNS08, Shri Kanyaka Nagari Sahakari Bank Wadsa: YESB0SKNS09. See the full table above.
How many Yes Bank branches are in Gadchiroli?
5, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which Yes Bank branch in Gadchiroli has MICR code?
5 of 5 branches have a MICR code; it is shown next to each branch above.