1. Home
  2. Banks
  3. TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
  4. Telangana
  5. Hyderabad

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK · Telangana

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK IFSC codes in Hyderabad

Quick summary✔ RBI data Last synced · release v2.0.62

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK has 17 branches in Hyderabad (Telangana). IFSC codes range from TGRB0000001 to TGRB0UPIACQ; each branch has its own code.

All 17 TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches in Hyderabad

Branch & addressIFSCMICRCopy
Rtgs-Ho
2-1-520,2ND FLOOR,VIJAYA SRI SAI CELESTIA,STREET NO.9,NALLAKUNTA,SHANKERMUTT ROAD,HYDERABAD-500044.
TGRB0000001—
Service Centre
2-1-520,2ND FLOOR,VIJAYA SRI SAI CELESTIA,STREET NO.9,NALLAKUNTA,SHANKERMUTT ROAD,HYDERABAD-500044.
TGRB00000SC—
Dilsukhnagar
H NO 9-27/1,GROUND FLOOR,LALITHA NAGAR,
TGRB0000151—
Laxminagar
17-1-388/74/A, MAIN ROAD, LAXMINAGAR COLONY
TGRB0000182—
O.U. Colony
H.NO.8-1-284/393,DREAM VALLEY ROAD, O.U.COLONY, SHAIKPET, HYDERABAD
TGRB0000185—
Tarnaka
H.NO.12-13-645, PLOT 1G, SRINILAYAM, NEAR ANDALAM MIXTURE SHOP, NAGARJUNA NAGAR, TARNAKA, SECUNDERABAD
TGRB0000197—
Moosarambagh
H.NO. 16-11-19/5,SALEEM NAGAR COLONY
TGRB0000198—
Baghamberpet
D. NO. 2-2-647/278/1/A, BESIDE GOVT. URBAN PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE,C E COLONY, ROAD NO.10,BAGH AMBERPET,HYDERABAD
TGRB0000203—
Nallakunta
HNO 2-1-336,MAIN ROAD NALLAKUNTA
TGRB0000224—
Sr Nagar
H.NO. 7-1-277/414/187/B, BESIDE BK GUDA PARK, SANJEEVA REDDY NAGAR
TGRB0000226—
Tirumalgherry
PLOT NO.13, LAL BAHADUR COLONY, THIRUMULGHERRY MANDAL, SECUNDERABAD
TGRB0000227—
Ramnagar
H.NO.B-17/F-I, TRT QUARTERS,OPP.E-SEVA,RAMNAGAR
TGRB0000228—
Himayathnagar
H NO 3-6-626,STREET NO 8, Y JUNCTION,
TGRB0000229—
Service Branch
2-1-520, 2ND FLOOR,VIJAYA SRI SAI CELESTIA,STREET NO.9,NALLAKUNTA,SHANKERMUTT ROAD,HYDERABAD - 500044.
TGRB0000364—
Hyderabad-I-Rbo
9-27/1, 1ST FLOOR, LALITHANAGAR, DILSUKHNAGAR, , DILSUKHNAGAR, KV RANDAREDDY-500060
TGRB0000666—
Hyderabad-Ii-Rbo
H.NO . 2-1-520,2ND FLOOR, BLOCK-D,VIJAYA SRI SAI CELESTIA, STREET NO.9, SHANKERMUTT ROAD, NALLAKUNTA, MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI-500044
TGRB0000902—
UPI Merchant Acquirer HO
2-1-520,2ND FLOOR,VIJAYA SRI SAI CELESTIA,STREET NO.9,NALLAKUNTA,SHANKERMUTT ROAD,HYDERABAD-500044
TGRB0UPIACQ—

Key facts

Bank
TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
City
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Branches
17
With MICR
0
IFSC prefix
TGRB0

Sources & verification

  • ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
  • ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
  • ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
  • ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)

Frequently asked questions

What is the IFSC code of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK in Hyderabad?

Each of the 17 branches has its own IFSC, for example Rtgs-Ho: TGRB0000001, Service Centre: TGRB00000SC, Dilsukhnagar: TGRB0000151. See the full table above.

How many TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branches are in Hyderabad?

17, according to the RBI IFSC list.

Which TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK branch in Hyderabad has MICR code?

None of the Hyderabad branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.

TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK in other cities of Telangana