- Home
- Banks
- Union Bank of India
- Karnataka
- Dakshin Kannad
Union Bank of India · Karnataka
Union Bank IFSC codes in Dakshin Kannad
All 61 Union Bank branches in Dakshin Kannad
| Branch & address | IFSC | MICR | Copy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Car Street Manglore CORPORATION BANK, CAR STREER,MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0900036 | — | |
| Bunder Mangalore 10451 PORT ROAD, PB NO.226, BUNDER, MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0900044 | — | |
| Mangalore Padavu CORPORATION BANK P.B.NO.911, PADAVU PO KULSHEKAR MANGALORE 575005 | UBIN0900761 | — | |
| Manglore Kankanady K.R.COMMERCIAL COMPLEX,BENDORE WELL, KANKANADY,P.B.NO.549,MANGALORE 575002 | UBIN0900788 | — | |
| Puttur GL COMPLEX MAIN ROAD PB NO.24, PUTTUR 574201 | UBIN0900826 | — | |
| Sullia SHUBHA BUILDING,MAIN ROAD,SULLIA 574239 | UBIN0901172 | — | |
| Mangalorepoonja Arcade CORPORATION BANK,1ST FL,POONJA ARCADE BLDG.K.S.RD MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0901296 | — | |
| Pandeshwar Mangore CORPORATION BANK, MANGALDEVI TEMPLE ROAD,MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0901334 | — | |
| Madanthyar MAIN ROAD, MADANTHYAR 574224 | UBIN0901458 | — | |
| Alangar PB NO.3, ALANGAR, MOODBIDRI 574227 | UBIN0901679 | — | |
| Baikampady VISHWA KAMALA BLDG. MAIN ROAD, BAIKAMPADY, MANGALORE 575011 | UBIN0901768 | — | |
| Mukka 8120 NATIONAL HIGHWAY 17, MUKKA 574177 | UBIN0901776 | — | |
| Mangalore M.G.Road CORPORATION BANK, MLORE CITY CORPN BLDG.LALBAGH, M.G.ROAD, MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0901806 | — | |
| Mulky PUNAROOR BLDG,1ST FLOOR,NH17,NR.BUS STAND,MULKY 574154 | UBIN0901971 | — | |
| Panemangalore 6476 J.K. MATHURA, MAIN ROAD, PANEMANGALORE 574231 | UBIN0902004 | — | |
| Bantval MAIN ROAD, PO BOX NO.4, BANTWAL 574211 | UBIN0902047 | — | |
| Putturbolwar SRI NAGESH,P.B.NO.13,BOLWAR,PUTTUR 574201 | UBIN0902241 | — | |
| Shirthady MARSHAL, MAIN ROAD, SHIRTHADY 574236 | UBIN0902314 | — | |
| Tadambail OELNFLOOMLOKL71. | UBIN0902411 | — | |
| Padmanoor Kinnigoli SRI DURGADAYA BLDG,NR.BUS STAND,PADMANOOR,KINNIGOLI 574150 | UBIN0902551 | — | |
| Kadandale LAKSHMI DARSHAN, PALKE, KADANDALE 574277 | UBIN0903507 | — | |
| Mangalore Rbc CORPORATION BANK, RAM BHAVAN COMM.COMPLEX, KODIALBAIL, MANGALORE 575003 | UBIN0903779 | — | |
| Mangalore Shakthinagar KONKANI BHAS ANI SANSKRITIPRATISTAN,WORLK KONKANI CENTRE,KONKANI GAON,SHAKTINAGAR,MANGALORE 575 005 | UBIN0904627 | — | |
| Kuthethoor Mrpl MRPL PROJECT SITE, KUTHETHOOR POST MANGALORE 574 149 | UBIN0905925 | — | |
| Mangalore Kadri CORPORATION BANK, CITY HOSPITAL BLDG. 1ST FLOOR, KADRI, MANGALORE 575003 | UBIN0905968 | — | |
| Moodbidri OPP. POLICE STATION, NXT TO HOTEL PAI PARIVAR, MAIN RD, MOODBIDRI 574227 | UBIN0905984 | — | |
| Mangalore Kodialbail CORPORATION BANK, BESANT WOMENS COLLEGE, M.G.ROAD KODIALBAIL, MANGALORE 575003 | UBIN0906158 | — | |
| Mangalore Kavoor CORPORATION BANK, GROUND FLOOR, KAVOOR TOWERS, KAVOOR JUNCTION, MANGALORE 575015 | UBIN0907111 | — | |
| Uppinangady INDRA PRASTA SCHOOL, CROSS ROAD, UPPINANGADY 574241 | UBIN0907235 | — | |
| Nellyadi ST.GEORGE BLDG,NH 48,NELLYADI 574229 | UBIN0907278 | — | |
| Mangalorejeppu Branch HOLY ROSARY CONVENT E.C,JEPPU,MANGALORE 575 002 | UBIN0907324 | — | |
| Mangalorevamanjoor D.NO.3695 LALITH NARAYAN COMPLEX,VAMANJOOR,MANGALORE 575028 | UBIN0907961 | — | |
| Permude MATHOKRIPA,S. NO23, NO.43,GROUND FLOOR,OPP CANARA BANK, PERMUDE VILLAGE,BAJPE,KATEEL ROAD, MANGALORE DIST. | UBIN0910848 | — | |
| Thumbe A H COMMERCIAL COMPLEX,MAIN ROAD,THUMBE,BANTWAL TALUK,KARNATAKA | UBIN0910881 | — | |
| Thokkottu NO 2197, HARIPRASANNA COMPOUND,BHATNAGAR,THOKKOTTU,DAKSHINA KANNADA DIST,KARNATAKA | UBIN0911496 | — | |
| Belthangady D NO 3937, MAIN ROAD,BELTHANGADY,DAKSHINA KANNADA DISTRICT,KARNATAKA | UBIN0911551 | — | |
| New Pension Cell P B NO 88 MANGALDEVI TEMPLE ROAD HEAD OFFICE MANGALORE 575001 | UBIN0911895 | — | |
| Mangalore Ashoknagar ANMOL ARCADE,ASHOKNAGAR,MANGALORE 575 006 | UBIN0911992 | — | |
| Vittal EMPIRE MALL , 1ST FLOOR NEAR PVT BUS STAND, VITTAL 574243, BANTWAL TQ D K | UBIN0912000 | — | |
| Ujire MAVANTHOOR RESIDENCY, MAIN ROAD, UJIRE, BELTHANGADY TQ. D.K. DIST574240 | UBIN0913936 | — | |
| Mangalore Konchady KONCHADY,NEAR KAVOOR,MANGALORE 525001 | UBIN0914606 | — | |
| Moodumarnadu DOOR NO.11C,SY.NO.2012 BELVAI ALIYOOR ROAD, MOODUMARNADU POST. MANGALORE TALUK. 574213 | UBIN0916013 | — | |
| B C Road DOOR NO.12392P,SY.NO.795P2,NEAR SRINIVAS RESIDENCY,B.C.ROAD,BANTWAL 574219 KARNATAKA | UBIN0916595 | — | |
| Neermarga S.NO 1791,1801,DOOR NO 3113,CRYSTAL CENTRE,CRASTACOMPOUND,NEERMARGA MAIN ROAD,P.O. PEDAMALE, MANGALORE 575029 | UBIN0918148 | — | |
| Subrahmanya HOTEL MAYURA RESIDENCY,KASHIKATTE, SUBRAHMANYA,SULLIA TALUK,DAKSHINA KANNADA 574238 KARNATAKA | UBIN0918334 | — | |
| Bellare DOOR NO.134 14 ,PUTTUR BELLARE MAIN ROAD,BELLARE, SULLIA TALUK,DAKSHINA KANNADA DIST574212,KARNATAKA | UBIN0918920 | — | |
| Puttur Darbe DARBE , PUTTUR574202 | UBIN0920029 | — | |
| Neerude S NO 127 1A1,DOOR 4 86 4 87 4 85,NEERUDE MAIN ROAD,MANGALORE 574144,KARNATAKA | UBIN0929743 | — | |
| Polali SS.NO.51 BY 9,POLALI TEMPLE ROAD,POLALI,BANTWAL TALUK,DAKSHINA KANNADA 574219,KARNATAKA | UBIN0929824 | — | |
| Muthur DNO 5 354 BY 1,KUPPEPADAVU POST,MUTHUR VILLAGE,DAKSHIN KANNADA DIST,MANGALORE 574162,KARNATAKA | UBIN0930091 | — | |
| Perlampady POSAVALIKE SANKEERNA PERLAMPADY POST KOLTHIGE VILLAGE PUTTUR TALUQ DAKSHINA | UBIN0930415 | — | |
| Mangalore Bejai BEJAI NEW RAOD MANAGALORE 575004 KARNATAKA | UBIN0930881 | — | |
| Moodukonaje S.NO.98,SD NO.1P2,DOOR NO.781,783,BHARATHI COMPLEX, MAVINAKATTE,MOODUKONAJE VILLAGE,POST PADUKONAJE, KARNATAKA574227 | UBIN0931390 | — | |
| Mangalorekulur 1ST FLOOR, FORTUNE PLAZA,KULUR KAVOOR ROAD,OPP. KULOOR BUS STOP,MANGALORE, KARNATAKA575013 | UBIN0931403 | — | |
| Mangaluru Balmatta SARASWATHI COMMERCIAL COMPLEX OPP BHIMA JEWELERS SCS HOSPITAL UPPERBENDOOR ROAD BALMATTA | UBIN0932655 | — | |
| Kottara Mangalore HOTEL PRITHVI RESIDENCY BLDG OPP INFOSYS KOTTARA | UBIN0933503 | — | |
| Naravi DOOR NO 3 3 1 NEAR G H P SCHOOL MIAN ROAD NARAVI BELTHANAGADY DAKSHINA KANNADA | UBIN0934551 | — | |
| Mangaluru Falnir NARMADA BUILDING DOOR NO 7434 4 AND 7434 5 FALNIR ROAD DAKSHINA KANNADA DIST MANGALORE 575002 | UBIN0935069 | — | |
| Credit Card Division HO Mangalore MANGALA DEVI TEMPLE ROAD PANDESHWAR | UBIN0989541 | — | |
| Lic Card Operations HEAD OFFICE MANGLA DEVI TEMPLE ROAD PANDESHWAR | UBIN0995011 | — | |
| Fmdhomangalore MANGALADEVI TEMPLE ROAD,PANDESHWAR,MANGALROE 575 001 | UBIN0999008 | — |
Sources & verification
- ✔ Official source: RBI IFSC & MICR master list
- ✔ Dataset release v2.0.62
- ✔ Last updated 24 October 2026
- ✔ Format checked (11-character IFSC, 9-digit MICR)
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Union Bank in Dakshin Kannad?
Each of the 61 branches has its own IFSC, for example Car Street Manglore: UBIN0900036, Bunder Mangalore: UBIN0900044, Mangalore Padavu: UBIN0900761. See the full table above.
How many Union Bank branches are in Dakshin Kannad?
61, according to the RBI IFSC list.
Which Union Bank branch in Dakshin Kannad has MICR code?
None of the Dakshin Kannad branches has a MICR code in the RBI list.